|
Our Media/Results from Samford Indoor Invitational and Multi
Our Results
2015 Results - Samford Indoor Invitational and MultiPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Feb 10th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Xpress Timing Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2015 07:00 PM
Samford Multi & Invitational 2015 - 2/13/2015 to 2/14/2015
Presented by Samford University
Crossplex, Brimingham, Alabama
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katelin Barber JR Uah 7.52 7.62q 1
2 Alexis Ferebee SO Ala State 7.53 7.66q 3
3 Chioma Agwunobi SR Western Kent 7.59 7.68q 7
4 Ashley Ballard SR Shorter 7.70 7.74q 1 7.736
5 Ravin Gilbert JR Ga State 7.57 7.74q 6 7.739
6 Euricka Hardy SO Miss State 7.57 7.76q 5
7 Dikerria Wilson JR Ala State 7.59 7.77q 8
8 Wande Brewer SR Ga State 7.68 7.78q 4 7.773
9 Sydney Wright FR Troy 7.70 7.78 2 7.779
10 Mariah Tolbert SR Uah 7.75 7.79 4 7.787
11 Cam'ree Jackson JR FIU 7.52 7.79 2 7.788
12 Paige McMillan SR Troy 7.95 7.79 9 7.789
13 Phillicia Fluellen JR FIU 7.80 7.79 5 7.790
14 Doreen Agyei SO Mid. Tenn. S 7.75 7.81 5
15 Katherine Randolph JR Ga State 7.75 7.82 6 7.815
16 Halle Green-Anderson JR Embry-Riddle 7.65 7.82 7 7.819
17 Ke'Andrea Wilson JR Ul-Monroe 7.79 7.83 9
18 Olamide Sokunbi JR Brenau 8.04 7.84 1
19 La'Porcha Griggs SO Ul-Monroe 7.91 7.86 5
20 Assata Trader FR Fla Atlantic 7.81 7.87 3
21 Sheniece Daphness SR Mid. Tenn. S 7.64 7.89 8
22 Vinnessa Barthelomew SR Belhaven 7.85 7.90 2
23 India Smith SO Tenn State 7.68 7.91 3 7.901
24 Sherline Valentin FR Fla Atlantic 7.79 7.91 8 7.902
25 Rickitha Hicks SO Ark L R 7.72 7.91 3 7.906
26 Kemor Anderson FR Shorter 7.89 7.92 3
27 Jasmine Robinson SO Alcorn State 7.76 7.95 7
28 Jasmine Crump FR Shorter 7.92 7.96 6 7.952
29 Briana Burke FR ArkPine Bluff 7.55 7.96 4 7.956
30 Ebonie Curry SR Jacksonville 7.82 7.97 1 7.963
31 Kryshell Rolle JR Nicholls Sta 7.71 7.97 2 7.969
32 Cheyenne Wells SO Brenau 7.98 6
33 Aubrey West FR Troy 8.00 7.99 6 7.986
34 Tyshaundrea O'Banner FR Winthrop 8.00 7.99 4 7.989
35 Kandice Dixon JR Embry-Riddle 7.64 8.01 9 8.001
36 Kayla Thompson FR Jacksonville 7.81 8.01 4 8.002
37 Alana Bell FR Embry-Riddle 8.02 8.01 2 8.009
38 Ackiesha Burnett JR Uah 7.78 8.02 9
39 Maya Ramsey SO Tenn State 7.79 8.03 7 8.024
40 Yasmin Pettway FR Montevallo 7.98 8.03 9 8.027
41 Alayna Wyre SO Ul-Monroe 8.08 8.04 3
42 DeAria Riley FR Montevallo 8.07 8.07 1 8.065
43 Leslye Williams JR Tenn State 7.94 8.07 7 8.067
44 Briana Turner SO Jacksonville 8.10 8.08 5
45 Tiara Hymon SO Tenn Tech 8.00 8.11 3
46 Ashley Tasher FR ArkPine Bluff 7.59 8.12 9
47 Jess Hunt FR Winthrop 7.95 8.14 8
48 Natalia Johnson SR Ark L R 8.08 8.15 2 8.142
49 Tristen Babineaux FR Ark L R 8.00 8.15 8 8.143
50 Krystal Clarke SO Appalachian 8.10 8.17 6 8.166
51 Tanisha Williams SR Belmont 8.10 8.17 4 8.170
52 Dana Ohlson JR Tulane 7.80 8.21 6
53 Brooklyn Kimball SR Tenn Tech 8.10 8.24 7
54 Brittany McGee SO Tenn Tech 7.90 8.27 4
55 Kiwani Chandler FR Ala State 7.77 8.33 8
56 Taralyn Heard FR Loyola-New O 7.65 8.34 6
57 Britje Montgomery SR Alcorn State 8.00 8.39 7
58 Ryaha Marks FR Nicholls Sta 8.21 8.41 9
59 Chinyere Mbonu FR Alcorn State 8.00 8.43 5
60 Deshaun Squires SR Winthrop 8.10 8.45 8
61 Brianna Bryant FR Montevallo 8.47 7
62 Makhala Hughes FR Northwood (F 8.20 8.95 9
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Katelin Barber JR Uah 7.62 7.56
2 Chioma Agwunobi SR Western Kent 7.68 7.62 7.615
3 Ravin Gilbert JR Ga State 7.74 7.62 7.616
4 Ashley Ballard SR Shorter 7.74 7.66
5 Alexis Ferebee SO Ala State 7.66 7.67
6 Euricka Hardy SO Miss State 7.76 7.72
7 Wande Brewer SR Ga State 7.78 7.75
8 Dikerria Wilson JR Ala State 7.77 7.77
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 22.91 2/24/2013 Aurieyall Scott, UCF
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lilla McMillan JR Tulane 23.85 23.99 1
2 Deja Jones SO Fla Atlantic 24.08 24.46 1
3 Ayana Walker JR Shorter 23.90 24.48 1
4 Amber Hughes SO Tenn State 24.10 24.56 2
5 Sitia Martinez SO Fla Atlantic 24.52 24.64 3
6 Regina Wilkerson SO Fla Atlantic 24.45 24.82 2
7 Ashley Ballard SR Shorter 24.80 24.95 4
8 Peli Alzola SO Western Kent 24.61 24.97 3
9 Sydney Wright FR Troy 25.20 24.99 6
10 Katelin Barber JR Uah 24.49 25.02 2
11 Sheniece Daphness SR Mid. Tenn. S 23.97 25.09 1
12 Ke'Andrea Wilson JR Ul-Monroe 24.69 25.11 3
13 Desmika White SR FIU 25.13 25.13 5
14 Rhoneshia Johnson FR Neosho Count 25.02 25.15 5
15 Taylor Day SO Mid. Tenn. S 24.81 25.21 4
16 Martin Kimari JR Miss State 25.60 25.39 8
17 Sharniece King JR FIU 24.80 25.44 3
18 Kemor Anderson FR Shorter 25.10 25.55 5
19 Kayla Thompson FR Jacksonville 25.46 25.57 7 25.562
20 Euricka Hardy SO Miss State 24.50 25.57 2 25.568
21 Takia Taylor SO ArkPine Bluff 24.00 25.58 1
22 Devyn Hosby FR Ul-Monroe 25.20 25.61 6
23 Lexis Shields JR FIU 26.11 25.65 11
24 Diera Taylor SR Tenn State 25.25 25.74 6
25 Alesha Love JR Winthrop 25.32 25.78 6
26 Catherine Crawford SO Appalachian 25.50 25.83 7
27 Rickitha Hicks SO Ark L R 26.00 25.85 10
28 Cameia Alexander JR Troy 25.50 25.86 7
29 Doreen Agyei SO Mid. Tenn. S 24.98 25.88 4
30 Vinnessa Barthelomew SR Belhaven 24.90 25.89 4
31 Precious Simeon SO Loyola-New O 24.65 26.07 3
32 Krystal Clarke SO Appalachian 26.00 26.22 10
33 Ashlan Rosier FR Ga State 25.80 26.23 9
34 Kandice Dixon JR Embry-Riddle 25.28 26.24 6
35 India Smith SO Tenn State 25.56 26.30 8
36 Sierra King SO Troy 26.00 26.44 10 26.432
37 Kristen Metcalfe FR Embry-Riddle 25.44 26.44 7 26.433
38 Meaghan Cooke FR Winthrop 26.40 26.49 11
39 Breonca Reid JR Ga State 25.80 26.50 9
40 Taralyn Heard FR Loyola-New O 24.96 26.52 4
41 Brooklyn Kimball SR Tenn Tech 25.88 26.54 9
42 Khadijah Jannah SR Uah 25.95 26.56 10
43 Jasmine Robinson SO Alcorn State 25.17 26.59 5
44 Atlanta Westbrook SR Tenn Tech 25.80 26.61 9
45 Jaylen Cowan FR Meridian CC 25.00 26.67 5
46 Brittany Pinder-Jones FR Ark L R 25.90 26.71 9
47 Alana Bell FR Embry-Riddle 26.80 26.73 12
48 Tanisha Williams SR Belmont 25.90 26.83 9
49 Ashley Tasher FR ArkPine Bluff 25.55 26.85 8 26.841
50 Louise Andersson SO Northwood (F 25.40 26.85 7 26.847
51 Tiara Hymon SO Tenn Tech 26.10 26.92 10
52 Dasia Mccullum SO Nicholls Sta 25.52 26.97 8
53 Briana Turner SO Jacksonville 26.69 27.02 12
54 Anna Carrigan SR Belmont 26.20 27.06 11
55 DeAria Riley FR Montevallo 26.42 27.21 11
56 Rachante Colebrook JR Nicholls Sta 26.65 27.30 12
57 Erica Davis FR Alcorn State 26.00 27.48 10
58 Mariah Sanchez JR Belhaven 27.00 27.51 13
59 Brianna Bryant FR Montevallo 27.57 27.57 13
60 Deshaun Squires SR Winthrop 26.60 27.65 12
61 JaLeea Bonnell FR Belhaven 27.00 27.92 12
62 Eboni Smith FR Ark L R 27.00 28.03 13
63 Namena Bojang FR Uah 26.91 28.44 12
64 Rachel Perry FR Belmont 26.50 28.65 11
65 Marlee Webb FR Montevallo 31.19 30.25 13
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 53.11 2/10/2012 Ajoke Adumosu, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lilla McMillan JR Tulane 53.88 53.98 1
2 Santina Williams SO Ala State 54.77 54.64 1
3 Kimberly Wedderburn JR Ala State 55.75 55.27 2
4 Niata Alexander FR Troy 56.00 55.94 2
5 Emily Davis JR Belmont 56.90 56.29 3
6 Martin Kimari JR Miss State 57.50 56.30 4
7 Alesha Love JR Winthrop 56.92 57.26 3
8 Kristen Metcalfe FR Embry-Riddle 55.17 57.28 1
9 Symone Lindsay FR FIU 58.00 57.67 6
10 Dallas Worthy SO Troy 57.50 57.82 4
11 Jasmyne Robinson JR Ga State 57.60 57.85 4
12 Kalya Pryor FR Tenn State 56.50 57.89 3
13 Loveth Odia FR Mid. Tenn. S 58.00 58.00 6
14 Jaylaan Slaughter JR FIU 57.49 58.31 4
15 Jessica Barrera JR ArkPine Bluff 56.00 58.34 2
16 Jaylynn Branch JR ArkPine Bluff 55.21 58.38 1
17 Carrol Hardy SO Western Kent 56.38 58.48 2
18 Ashley Johnson SR Nicholls Sta 56.64 58.51 3
19 Diera Taylor SR Tenn State 57.81 58.74 5
20 Ariel Terrell FR Western Kent 56.38 58.78 2
21 Jasmine Crump FR Shorter 59.00 59.09 7 59.087
22 Dominique Hever SO Tulane 57.90 59.09 5 59.088
23 Marie Atwater FR Appalachian 59.00 59.16 8
24 Crystal Gray SO Mid. Tenn. S 57.07 59.31 3
25 Taryn Stern SR Appalachian 58.00 59.51 5 59.503
26 Brooke Brekke SO Appalachian 59.57 59.51 10 59.504
27 Bless Dupeh SO Mid. Tenn. S 57.97 59.65 5
28 Rhoneshia Johnson FR Neosho Count 57.80 59.70 5 59.694
28 Sherline Valentin FR Fla Atlantic 58.32 59.70 6 59.694
30 Martina Tafoya SO Embry-Riddle 59.80 59.73 10
31 Brooklyn Kimball SR Tenn Tech 58.55 59.79 6
32 Alexa Young SO Emory 59.60 59.80 10
33 Berneta Boldin FR Fla Atlantic 58.85 59.92 7
34 Devyn Hosby FR Ul-Monroe 58.32 59.95 6
35 Shaquita Smith FR FIU 59.00 1:00.14 7
36 Kyrah Jones FR Tenn State 59.20 1:00.27 9
37 Tyler Watson SO Ga State 59.00 1:00.28 8
38 Anna Carrigan SR Belmont 59.00 1:00.34 8 1:00.332
39 Jasmine Blunt SO Ark L R 59.15 1:00.34 8 1:00.340
40 Alexis Hewitt SO Ul-Monroe 59.96 1:00.36 11
41 Carole Idolphine SR Ga State 59.00 1:00.40 8
42 Precious Simeon SO Loyola-New O 57.40 1:00.58 4
43 Brittney Brasuell JR Ark L R 59.50 1:00.68 10
44 Brianna Reid JR Ul-Monroe 59.00 1:01.00 7
45 Shaina Cadet FR Montevallo 59.89 1:01.08 11
46 Taryn DeLeon FR Winthrop 1:02.24 1:01.27 12
47 Briyonna Scroggins JR Uah 1:01.54 1:01.47 12 1:01.466
48 Sharoya Simmons JR ArkPine Bluff 58.95 1:01.47 7 1:01.467
49 Kierra Gardner FR Alcorn State 59.90 1:01.48 11
50 Victoria Dumas SO Jacksonville 59.38 1:01.53 9
51 Monika Nwajei SO Brenau 1:01.01 1:01.54 12
52 Tyler Kelly SO Neosho Count 59.23 1:01.64 9
53 Shanavia Cole JR Ark L R 58.80 1:01.74 7
54 Sydney Smith FR Winthrop 1:01.22 1:01.96 12
55 Eden Williams SR Uah 59.31 1:02.51 9
56 Terrian Guaff JR Nicholls Sta 55.52 1:02.57 2
57 Mariah Sanchez JR Belhaven 1:02.00 1:02.79 12
58 Rachel Perry FR Belmont 1:00.50 1:02.94 11
59 Selina Lacy FR Neosho Count 59.20 1:03.20 9
60 Juanita Sanchez JR Belhaven 59.50 1:03.75 9
61 Catherine Lamond FR Loyola-New O 57.60 1:04.55 4
62 Kalya Turange FR Tenn Tech 1:02.89 1:04.88 13
63 Brittany McGee SO Tenn Tech 1:02.00 1:05.16 12
64 Lisette Ponce FR Uah 1:04.36 1:05.18 13
65 Shonte Miller SO Embry-Riddle 58.20 1:07.08 6
66 Katie Hix FR Trevecca Naz 1:05.00 1:07.15 13
67 Jamia Sanders FR Alcorn State 1:01.00 1:08.54 11
68 Jaime Delay SO Trevecca Naz 1:05.00 1:09.48 13
-- Aliaksandra Kukahrenka FR Shorter 59.50 FS 10
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 2:06.32 1/17/2015 Morgan Schuetz, LSU
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Michelle Kreutzberg SR Tulane 2:11.03 2:11.08 1
2 Shantia Wilson SO Ala State 2:11.88 2:12.65 1
3 Whitley Towns SR Jacksonville 2:15.18 2:13.40 1
4 Christian Pryor FR Tenn State 2:15.00 2:13.53 1
5 Emily Buwalda SO Shorter 2:14.00 2:14.31 1
6 Stella Christoforou SR Ga State 2:15.00 2:14.60 1
7 Tessni Carruthers SR Nicholls Sta 2:15.09 2:15.17 1
8 Julie Williamson JR Emory 2:14.89 2:15.36 1
9 Maia Kuhnen JR Clayton Stat 2:16.91 2:15.86 2
10 Jerrica Mahone JR Ala State 2:16.48 2
11 Crystal Nelson JR Clayton Stat 2:15.09 2:17.03 1
12 Brandee Ebert FR Ala State 2:13.11 2:17.48 1
13 Anna Hoffman JR Trevecca Naz 2:20.51 2:17.84 4
14 Kenyana Hampton FR Tenn State 2:20.00 2:18.03 3
15 Stephanie Crane SR Emory 2:16.04 2:18.15 2
16 Jessie Wynn JR Belmont 2:18.40 2:18.74 2
17 Alexa Young SO Emory 2:19.00 2:18.95 2
18 Amber Nelson SR West Ala 2:19.90 2:19.17 3
19 Tammy Kim JR Harding 2:20.13 2:19.78 3
20 Naomi Sheppard FR Troy 2:20.00 2:19.82 3
21 Amelie Svensson FR Fla Atlantic 2:17.23 2:20.19 2
22 Megan Huning JR Belmont 2:19.50 2:20.41 3
23 Carydaliz Fontanez FR Fla Atlantic 2:21.00 2:20.58 4
24 Maria Stickley JR Appalachian 2:17.00 2:20.62 2
25 Leah Sikorski SO Shorter 2:20.00 2:21.43 3
26 Tara Cripe SR Fla Atlantic 2:22.53 2:21.81 4
27 Martina Tafoya SO Embry-Riddle 2:18.00 2:22.08 2
28 Heather Newberry JR Ark State 2:18.28 2:22.37 2
29 Kelsey Taylor JR Harding 2:24.44 2:22.62 5
30 Anna Leinheiser SO Montevallo 2:20.00 2:22.77 3
31 Sarah Devaux SR Winthrop 2:19.40 2:22.81 3
32 Caroline Embry SO Harding 2:25.16 2:22.87 5
33 Kami Codner FR Ark L R 2:20.00 2:23.23 3
34 Jackie Sendewicz JR Trevecca Naz 2:23.00 2:23.41 4
35 Kiera Weems FR Belmont 2:18.00 2:24.51 2
36 Ashlie Anderson FR Montevallo 2:22.00 2:24.79 4
37 Mackenzie Pennington FR Western Kent 2:20.00 2:24.96 3
38 Jordan Townsley FR Ga State 2:22.00 2:25.42 4
39 Tineika Toussaint SR ArkPine Bluff 2:26.25 7
40 Kassandra Booker JR Alcorn State 2:22.00 2:26.74 4
41 Allison Wegner SO Tulane 2:18.00 2:26.76 2
42 Shaina Johnson SO Mid. Tenn. S 2:14.00 2:26.81 1
43 Victoria Burdette FR Winthrop 2:21.40 2:26.82 4
44 Mackenzie Nail SO Ga State 2:25.00 2:27.48 5
45 Jasmine Ray JR Brenau 2:29.70 2:28.38 6
46 Alyssa Staubach FR Troy 2:25.00 2:28.42 5
47 Briana Jackson SO Jacksonville 2:26.84 2:28.80 5
48 Oteia Prince JR Tenn State 2:24.30 2:28.84 4
49 Jasmin Ellis SO Shorter 2:20.00 2:29.32 3
50 Landry Loving JR Tenn Tech 2:30.62 2:29.57 6
51 Tjahane Holmes SO Uah 2:29.40 2:30.31 6
52 Julia Kitevski JR Mid. Tenn. S 2:21.38 2:30.69 4
53 Kathy O'Neal FR Tenn Tech 2:33.16 2:30.76 6
54 Katie Brakke SO Uah 2:32.50 2:30.77 6
55 Dayja Simon FR Jacksonville 2:30.20 2:31.18 6
56 Brianna Archer FR Brenau 2:31.24 7
57 Alicia Meyer SO Tulane 2:34.00 2:31.25 7
58 Hannah Naquin FR Nicholls Sta 2:40.55 2:31.86 7
59 Morgan Voyles SO Trevecca Naz 2:30.79 2:32.88 6
60 Erika Kulp FR Troy 2:28.00 2:34.17 5
61 Brittany Miller JR Ul-Monroe 2:25.90 2:34.35 5
62 Rebeca Solis FR Ark L R 2:40.00 2:34.44 7
63 Amie Wimberly FR Mobile 2:35.00 2:35.18 7
64 Breonnah Thomas FR Meridian CC 2:30.00 2:35.22 6
65 Vanessa Cardwell FR Uah 2:36.11 2:35.80 7
66 Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muhamm FR Mid. Tenn. S 2:30.00 2:36.95 6
67 Jasmine Ingram FR Ark L R 2:38.00 2:37.80 7
68 Johanna Engberg SO Northwood (F 2:38.00 2:40.17 7
69 Shechinah Adams JR West Ala 2:22.51 2:41.59 4
70 Jessica Van Cleave FR Winthrop 2:23.60 2:46.58 4
71 Salonica Hunter FR ArkPine Bluff 2:49.69 7
72 Bishan Caston FR Mobile 2:45.00 2:59.04 7
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ellie Staker SR Embry-Riddle 2:44.08
2 Marie DeMedicis SR Samford 2:54.00 2:51.35
3 Karisa Nelson FR Samford 2:57.00 2:52.13
4 Ansley Bos SO Samford 2:57.00 2:54.60
5 Marina Levine SO Embry-Riddle 3:00.00 3:01.76
6 Emma Garner FR Samford 2:58.00 3:02.45
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 4:43.33 3/3/2012 Violah Lagat, Florida State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hannah Wittman JR Belmont 4:50.00 4:53.59 1
2 Emma Dahl SR Ark L R 5:00.00 4:55.35 1
3 Artrailia Lesane SO Ala State 4:58.47 4:58.18 1
4 Jessica King FR Belmont 4:58.40 4:59.63 1
5 Jackline Kiprono JR Mid. Tenn. S 4:51.77 5:00.31 1
6 Josphine Kiptebeny JR Mid. Tenn. S 5:00.00 5:00.93 1
7 Hana Ratcliffe FR Appalachian 5:03.20 5:02.87 1
8 Rhema Cheruiyot SO Mid. Tenn. S 5:00.00 5:03.08 1
9 Katelyn Brock JR Samford 5:02.00 5:05.04 1
10 Tilda Helgesson SR Ark State 5:04.42 5:05.95 1
11 Dallis Bailey JR Harding 5:02.38 5:06.46 1
12 Mia Meydrich FR Miss State 5:06.75 5:06.80 2
13 Madison Milhoan JR Miss State 5:06.80 5:07.93 2
14 Paige Rankine SO Ala State 5:08.60 5:08.13 2
15 Anna Leinheiser SO Montevallo 5:09.00 5:08.71 2
16 Stephanie Crane SR Emory 5:04.56 5:09.47 2
17 Nuria Ramirez FR Ga State 5:09.00 5:09.84 2
18 Courtney Waterbury JR Western Kent 5:15.00 5:11.27 3
19 Marissa Gogniat SR Emory 5:15.34 5:12.69 3
20 Cheyenne Thompson SO Montevallo 5:09.00 5:13.63 2
21 Julia Ostendorf JR Troy 5:10.00 5:14.45 2
22 Kiera Weems FR Belmont 5:14.00 5:14.70 3
23 Chelsey Roberson SR Ark State 5:10.03 5:14.99 2
24 Sylvie Mueller SO Harding 5:13.54 5:17.17 3
25 Samantha Smith SO Troy 5:20.00 5:17.79 3
26 Leah Sikorski SO Shorter 5:20.00 5:20.49 3
27 Kenyana Hampton FR Tenn State 5:10.00 5:21.78 2
28 Victoria Burdette FR Winthrop 5:10.00 5:24.37 2
29 Elena Oslund JR Brenau 5:24.69 5
30 Gabrielle Stravach FR Emory 5:16.08 5:25.38 3
31 Chloe Sell JR Fla Atlantic 5:15.36 5:26.20 3
32 Brandi McCray JR Alcorn State 5:20.00 5:26.55 3
33 Tori Copeland SR Ark L R 5:24.50 5:27.25 3
34 Emily-Kathryn Hoey FR Tulane 5:09.00 5:28.61 2
35 Mikayla Sonneborn JR Tulane 5:08.00 5:29.53 2
36 Adela Hernandez SO Ark L R 5:24.50 5:30.41 4
37 Olivia Thompson FR Shorter 5:25.00 5:31.78 4
38 Clare Brinkman SO Fla Atlantic 5:36.06 5:31.84 5
39 Rachel Mudd JR Trevecca Naz 5:31.50 5:31.92 4
40 Kirstie Smith FR Harding 5:26.87 5:32.34 4
41 Tori Wigginton SO Western Kent 5:30.00 5:33.67 4
42 Amber Powell SR Uah 5:31.28 5:35.78 4
43 Tineika Toussaint SR ArkPine Bluff 5:38.00 5
44 Sierra Flemming FR Trevecca Naz 5:50.00 5:38.64 5
45 Sarah Bearden FR Ga State 5:25.00 5:39.07 4
46 Heather Powell SR Uah 5:34.55 5:40.09 4
47 Christina Schultz FR Fla Atlantic 5:36.57 5:43.46 5
48 Josie Wood FR Ul-Monroe 5:40.00 5:45.56 5
49 Jessica Van Cleave FR Winthrop 5:23.80 5:51.69 3
50 Laura Mancin JR West Ala 5:24.50 5:53.33 3
51 Brooklyn Schumaker FR Belhaven 5:50.00 5:57.19 5
52 Oteia Prince JR Tenn State 5:32.49 5:58.31 4
53 Lindsey Mathis SO Trevecca Naz 5:40.00 6:00.71 5
54 Chloe Brown SR Belhaven 5:50.00 6:02.94 5
55 Haley Rogers SR Belhaven 6:25.00 6:10.89 5
56 Jordan Story SR West Ala 5:42.00 6:11.61 5
57 Natalie Williams JR Brenau 5:54.86 6:29.97 5
-- Brittany Corbett FR FIU 5:30.00 DNF 4
-- Kailey Williams SO Uah 5:25.87 DNF 4
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 9:14.10 1/11/2014 Elinor Kirk, UAB
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ewa Zaborowska SR Harding 9:30.66 9:23.01 1
2 Hannah Maina JR Mid. Tenn. S 9:29.89 9:48.91 1
3 Hannah Wittman JR Belmont 9:35.00 9:55.96 1
4 Katie Lever JR Western Kent 9:55.02 9:59.75 1
5 Caroline Hampton FR Trevecca Naz 10:01.00 9:59.82 1
6 Gladys David SO Mid. Tenn. S 10:16.00 10:01.37 1
7 Elizabeth Wellman FR Fla Atlantic 10:14.76 10:02.43 1
8 Hannah Denton SO Belmont 10:15.00 10:08.78 1
9 Bailey Eller SR Ark State 10:21.41 10:16.80 2
10 Carly Terp FR Miss State 10:19.00 10:18.57 2
11 Arnica Zitting FR Ark State 10:15.37 10:23.54 1
12 Lucy Kapkiai SR Mid. Tenn. S 9:52.53 10:25.18 1
13 Carmen Brothers SR Miss State 10:20.00 10:26.70 2
14 Kelsey Taylor JR Harding 10:17.53 10:29.97 2
15 Biz Mclendon SO Trevecca Naz 10:30.00 10:31.04 2
16 Madison Milhoan JR Miss State 10:19.50 10:32.19 2
17 Tristan Langley SR Winthrop 10:17.40 10:33.37 2
18 Amber Webb SO Harding 10:17.64 10:33.63 2
19 Sara Zylstra FR Troy 10:50.00 10:36.81 3
20 Megan Breitbach JR Uah 10:51.03 10:39.08 3
21 Sophie Walker SO Fla Atlantic 10:05.00 10:40.67 1
22 Elise Viox SR Emory 10:23.02 10:45.53 2
23 Katherine Terino SO Montevallo 11:10.00 10:47.17 3
24 Abigail Hotaling FR Emory 10:43.23 10:48.15 2
25 Utami Ketchem SO Brenau 10:48.66 4
26 Aleiyah Ross SR Embry-Riddle 10:45.00 10:53.65 3
27 Louise Hill-Stirling JR Western Kent 10:40.00 10:54.85 2
28 Emily Sparrow FR Winthrop 10:49.60 10:55.53 3
29 McKenzie Scroggins SO West Ala 11:25.00 10:56.20 4
30 Halle Markel FR Emory 10:45.34 10:57.35 3
31 Sonel Bezuidenhout FR Tenn Tech 10:30.22 10:57.62 2
32 Juells McLeod SO Jacksonville 10:31.21 10:59.23 2
33 Isolda Montiel SO FIU 12:00.00 10:59.28 4
34 Lauren Recchia SR Montevallo 11:05.00 11:05.85 3
35 Erika Chelales FR Tulane 11:05.00 11:11.39 3
36 Melanie Hamilt FR Ga State 11:45.00 11:15.40 4
37 Hannah Lopez FR Winthrop 10:50.50 11:16.27 3
38 Karissa Solorzano FR West Ala 11:35.00 11:16.37 4
39 Lauren Carmody SO Trevecca Naz 10:30.00 11:18.05 2
40 Chloe Whitworth JR Uah 11:22.00 11:18.84 3
41 Kimberly Jones JR Fla Atlantic 11:24.65 11:20.61 3
42 Kelsey Crawford SR Uah 11:08.72 11:24.09 3
43 Shakalia Williams SO Ala State 11:15.22 11:25.66 3
44 Jennifer LaMori FR Tulane 11:30.00 11:33.01 4
45 Chloe Brown SR Belhaven 11:40.00 11:33.57 4
46 Alex Orr FR Embry-Riddle 10:50.00 11:35.04 3
47 Josie Wood FR Ul-Monroe 11:50.00 11:41.37 4
48 Adrienne Gerzeny SO FIU 12:00.00 11:42.03 4
49 Dynasty Williams FR Alcorn State 11:00.00 11:42.78 3
50 Carina Nieto JR Ga State 11:48.72 11:45.29 4
51 Hayley Spears FR Ala State 11:41.34 11:51.79 4
52 Baylee Balgemann FR Tenn Tech 12:30.00 11:53.29 4
53 Markia Bartley SO Ala State 11:38.22 12:03.39 4
54 Lera McNamara FR Tenn Tech 11:45.25 12:09.00 4
55 Haley Rogers SR Belhaven 12:30.00 12:30.82 4
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.94 1/21/2012 Kristi Castlin, UNA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amber Hughes SO Tenn State 8.45 8.54q 1
2 Halle Green-Anderson JR Embry-Riddle 8.92 8.77q 2
3 Alesha Love JR Winthrop 8.78 8.78q 5
4 Ackiesha Burnett JR Uah 8.70 8.81q 7
5 Christal Wilson SR Mid. Tenn. S 8.47 8.82q 2
6 Monica Howard JR Ala State 9.00 8.93q 6 8.922
7 India Hammond JR Mid. Tenn. S 8.55 8.93q 3 8.927
8 Jaylaan Slaughter JR FIU 9.00 8.96q 5 8.957
9 Clairwin Dameus JR Tenn State 8.55 8.96 4 8.960
10 Tatiana David JR Alcorn State 8.75 8.98 6
11 Allyson Goff FR Ga State 8.58 8.99 5
12 Kaila Smith SO Western Kent 8.81 9.00 4
13 Mariah Johnson SR Northwood (F 8.88 9.03 1
14 Kryslynn Davidson JR Shorter 9.03 9.04 7
15 Lexis Shields JR FIU 8.97 9.06 3
16 Narricka Williams SR Ala State 8.66 9.07 7
17 Maya Ramsey SO Tenn State 8.85 9.10 3
18 Lacey Marcus JR Troy 9.30 9.15 6
19 Yasmin Pettway FR Montevallo 9.18 9.19 1 9.187
19 Meaghan Cooke FR Winthrop 9.15 9.19 4 9.187
21 Dana Ohlson JR Tulane 8.86 9.21 2
22 Blake Perry FR Jacksonville 9.16 9.24 2
23 Mariah Tolbert SR Uah 8.91 9.29 1
24 Ashley Wheeler SO Nicholls Sta 9.26 9.32 5
25 Danielle Livingstone FR Ga State 9.00 9.35 4
26 Tiffany Kenney SR Tulane 9.15 9.36 3
27 Riley Schwietz SO Troy 9.20 9.38 2
28 Tyler Kelly SO Neosho Count 9.41 9.40 5
29 Ariel Cain JR Ul-Monroe 9.09 9.41 5
30 Michelle Wicker SR Belmont 9.20 9.44 3
31 Elizabeth Krug SR Ark State 9.29 9.46 6
32 Cassidy Smith FR Fla Atlantic 9.29 9.48 7
33 Lydia Brooks SO Belhaven 9.25 9.53 4
34 Aleeah Stigarll SO Troy 9.30 9.56 5 9.553
35 Adriunna Brown SO Ul-Monroe 9.17 9.56 1 9.555
36 JaLeea Bonnell FR Belhaven 10.00 9.66 5
37 Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muhamm FR Mid. Tenn. S 9.40 9.71 4
38 Alexandra Morrow FR Western Kent 9.30 9.72 7
39 Lindsay Mull SO Ark State 9.89 9.80 4
40 Tyshaundrea O'Banner FR Winthrop 9.55 9.97 1 9.961
41 Chelsea Mills SO Tenn Tech 10.15 9.97 6 9.964
42 Jasmine Brown SO Ala State 9.05 10.32 6
43 Errin Perry FR Uah 9.55 10.54 2
44 Kyesha Thomas SO Nicholls Sta 10.58 4
46 Bejai Fray FR FIU 9.40 11.44 3
47 Summer Gilliam FR ArkPine Bluff 10.42 13.05 7
-- Jatavia Wright SR Western Kent 8.59 FS 6
-- Dominique Hever SO Tulane 9.02 DNF 7
-- Cymone Hamilton SR Nicholls Sta DNF 6
45 Sabrina Antimo JR Ark State 9.88 DNS 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.94 1/21/2012 Kristi Castlin, UNA
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Amber Hughes SO Tenn State 8.54 8.43
2 Ackiesha Burnett JR Uah 8.81 8.69
3 Alesha Love JR Winthrop 8.78 8.77
4 Halle Green-Anderson JR Embry-Riddle 8.77 8.81
5 India Hammond JR Mid. Tenn. S 8.93 8.83 8.821
6 Christal Wilson SR Mid. Tenn. S 8.82 8.83 8.822
7 Jaylaan Slaughter JR FIU 8.96 8.95
8 Monica Howard JR Ala State 8.93 9.03
Women 1600 Meter
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 3:37.83 1/11/2014 Florida, Florida
R Reynolds, D Gause, K Jefferson, E Eutsey
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tennessee St. 'A' 3:39.99 3:46.84 1
2 Shorter 'A' 3:46.00 3:48.25 1
3 Mid. Tenn. State 'A' 3:44.13 3:49.55 1
4 Western Kentucky 'A' 3:47.53 3:51.39 2
5 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 'A' 3:45.25 3:51.44 1
6 Georgia State 'A' 3:53.00 3:52.55 2
7 Appalachian State 'A' 3:52.00 3:56.03 2
8 Troy 'A' 3:56.16 2
9 Ul-Monroe 'A' 3:58.50 4:00.47 3
10 Harding 'A' 4:02.68 4:01.78 4
11 Nicholls State 'A' 3:49.95 4:02.82 2
12 Belmont 'A' 4:03.00 4:04.05 4
13 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 3:59.31 4:04.07 3
14 Belhaven 'A' 4:02.00 4:04.88 4
15 Northwood (Fla.) 'A' 3:57.00 4:07.43 3
16 Brenau 'A' 3:58.56 4:12.00 3
17 Montevallo 'A' 4:15.23 4:13.36 4
18 Alcorn State 'A' 3:57.52 4:14.30 3
19 Florida Atlantic 'A' 4:04.00 4:19.91 4
-- Embry-Riddle 'A' 3:48.31 DQ 2 broke early
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Prog: 1.50,1.55,1.60,1.65,1.70,1.74,1.78,1.80
Crsplx Rec: C 1.91m 1/18/2014 Laverne Spencer, UNA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Katerina Vodova SR Tulane 1.72m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
O O O O XXO XXX
2 Tikiera Relaford SR FIU 1.73m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Barbara Vilson SO Mid. Tenn. S 1.66m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O XXO O XXX
4 Abigaill Dill SR Miss State 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
5 Breondra Steele FR Shorter 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
6 JaLyn Burr SR Tenn State 1.70m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP XO O XXX
6 Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muhamm FR Mid. Tenn. S 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP XO O XXX
8 Hunter Welborn FR Appalachian 1.73m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O XO XXX
9 Janet Watson SR Appalachian 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XO XXX
9 Cyra Beard FR Tenn State 1.55m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XO XXX
11 Pershawna Williams JR Mid. Tenn. S 1.75m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O XXO XXX
11 Markie Abbott SO Northwood (F 1.62m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O XXO XXX
13 Lydia Brooks SO Belhaven 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
13 Alexandra Ellis SO Northwood (F 1.62m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP O XXX
13 Sharmill Whyatt JR Tenn State 1.70m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP O XXX
16 Sierra Stevenson SR Uah 1.66m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XXO O XXX
16 Audrey Florence SO Appalachian 1.68m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XXO O XXX
18 Rychlend Martin-Horne JR Ul-Monroe 1.59m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP XO XXX
19 Kaila Smith SO Western Kent 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
20 Ashley Williams SO Jacksonville 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
21 Stephanie Mueller FR Embry-Riddle 1.65m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XXO XXO XXX
21 Madison Schumaker SO Belhaven 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XXO XXO XXX
23 Alexandra Morrow FR Western Kent 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
24 Ashlee Eady JR Winthrop 1.65m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
24 Taryn DeLeon FR Winthrop 1.60m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
24 Tatiana David JR Alcorn State 1.64m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
24 Tiffany Kenney SR Tulane 1.57m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
28 Keneisha Lewis JR Uah 1.53m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
-- Riley Schwietz SO Troy 1.34m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Nylah Chavis FR Ga State 1.68m NH
1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP XXX
-- Madison Cooper SO Troy 1.54m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Sabrena Reid FR Winthrop 1.60m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Brittany Corbett FR FIU 1.52m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Bejai Fray FR FIU 1.60m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Aubreya Smith FR Ga State 1.58m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Michelle Wicker SR Belmont 1.56m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Fanequa Larry SR Alcorn State 1.51m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Isabel Leatherbury FR Belmont 1.56m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Cymone Hamilton SR Nicholls Sta 1.73m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Aleeah Stigarll SO Troy 1.54m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Kyesha Thomas SO Nicholls Sta 1.35m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Chelsea Mills SO Tenn Tech 1.49m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Atlanta Westbrook SR Tenn Tech NH
1.50
XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Prog: 2.90,3.05,3.20,3.35,3.50,3.65,3.80,3.95,4.05,4.15,4.25
Crsplx Rec: C 4.35m 2/9/2012 Joanna Wright, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Karleigh Parker SR Western Kent 4.06m 4.05m 13-03.50
3.80 3.95 4.05 4.27
XXO PPP XO XXX
2 Ria Moellers FR Western Kent 3.91m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05
O O O O XXX
3 Claire Goodson SR Samford 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
O O XXX
4 Sidney Rodkey JR Miss State 3.75m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
O XXX
5 Alexandra Pevtsova JR Ark State 3.93m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
XO XXX
5 Jessica Knierim SR Tulane 3.87m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO XXX
5 Neal Tisher Unattached 4.20m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
XO XXX
8 Emma Staisloff SO Tulane 3.83m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO XXO XXX
9 Debra Domermuth SR Appalachian 3.70m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXX
10 Morgan McIntyre FR Western Kent 3.61m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
XO O XXX
11 Jill Doyle JR Tulane 3.65m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O XXO XO XXX
12 Megan Wright JR Ark State 3.72m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO XXX
13 Elizabeth Locklier FR Troy 3.20m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
XO O XO XO XXX
14 Stephanie Mueller FR Embry-Riddle 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
XO O XXX
15 Audrey Diener JR Appalachian 3.66m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
XO XXX
16 Samantha Patterson FR Jacksonville 3.45m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XXO XXX
17 Carissa Madson FR Troy 3.05m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XXX
17 Nanette Weitzman SO Uah 3.04m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XXX
19 Laura Sewell FR Jacksonville 3.15m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
XXO O XXX
20 Hayley Watts SR Troy 3.11m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
XO XO XXX
21 Kristin Baudoin SO Ul-Monroe 3.06m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
XXO XO XXX
22 Lily Garrecht SO Winthrop 3.10m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
O XXO XXX
23 Marcie Roberts FR Uah 2.90m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
O XXX
23 Kelsey Walling FR Jacksonville 3.10m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
O XXX
25 Quinta Collier SO Ala State 2.91m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
XXO XXX
-- Monica Howard JR Ala State 2.31m NH
2.90
XXX
-- Katerina Vodova SR Tulane 3.70m NH
3.50
XXX
-- Kayla Madsen SR Brenau 2.73m NH
2.90
XXX
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Minimum Mark: 5.00
Crsplx Rec: C 6.71m 2/21/2012 Brittney Reese, UNA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Phillicia Fluellen JR FIU 6.24m 6.13m 20-01.50
5.75m 6.13m 5.94m 5.96m FOUL 5.80m
2 Clairwin Dameus JR Tenn State 6.22m 5.99m 19-08.00
FOUL FOUL 5.99m FOUL 5.85m 5.67m
3 Tamika Brazzel JR Tulane 5.98m 5.95m 19-06.25
FOUL 5.95m 5.89m 5.83m 5.89m FOUL
4 Pershawna Williams JR Mid. Tenn. S 5.46m 5.87m 19-03.25
5.13m 5.21m 5.67m 5.87m 5.70m 5.64m
5 Katerina Vodova SR Tulane 6.13m 5.82m 19-01.25
5.63m 5.69m 5.82m FOUL FOUL 5.71m
6 Shala Johnson SR Alcorn State 5.96m 5.70m 18-08.50
5.40m 5.45m 5.70m 5.50m FOUL FOUL
7 India Hammond JR Mid. Tenn. S 5.64m 5.66m 18-07.00
5.54m 5.64m 5.66m 5.55m 5.66m 5.44m
8 Jatavia Wright SR Western Kent 6.05m 5.62m 18-05.25
5.41m FOUL 5.62m 5.52m FOUL 5.60m
9 Adriunna Brown SO Ul-Monroe 5.97m 5.61m 18-05.00
FOUL FOUL 5.61m 5.49m 5.54m PASS
10 Briana Burke FR ArkPine Bluff 5.57m 5.57m 18-03.25
5.47m 5.48m 5.57m
11 JaLyn Burr SR Tenn State 5.44m 5.55m 18-02.50
FOUL 5.48m 5.55m
12 Halle Green-Anderson JR Embry-Riddle 5.63m 5.54m 18-02.25
5.54m 5.32m PASS
13 Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muhamm FR Mid. Tenn. S 5.61m 5.50m 18-00.50
5.25m 5.50m 5.38m
14 Alexus Cobbs SR Troy 5.51m 5.50m 18-00.50
5.50m FOUL FOUL
15 Mar'Rhea Everheart SO Fla Atlantic 5.55m 5.46m 17-11.00
5.46m 5.17m 5.45m
16 Amber Townsend JR Tenn State 5.50m 5.46m 17-11.00
5.31m 5.46m 5.42m
17 Kourtney Gray Unattached 5.46m 17-11.00
FOUL FOUL 5.46m
18 Aleeah Stigarll SO Troy 5.48m 5.44m 17-10.25
5.44m FOUL 5.39m
19 Ashley May Unattached 5.43m 17-09.75
5.35m 5.43m 5.25m
20 Krystal Clarke SO Appalachian 5.62m 5.42m 17-09.50
5.35m 5.42m 5.25m
21 Courtney Crawford FR Nicholls Sta 5.33m 5.41m 17-09.00
5.41m 5.29m FOUL
22 Katherine Randolph JR Ga State 5.70m 5.40m 17-08.75
5.40m 5.21m FOUL
23 Sydnee Worlds SO ArkPine Bluff 5.29m 5.34m 17-06.25
4.50m 5.34m FOUL
24 Asantra Green JR Ul-Monroe 5.38m 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m FOUL FOUL
25 Ashlan Rosier FR Ga State 5.40m 5.30m 17-04.75
5.30m 5.21m FOUL
26 Desiree Horn FR Ala State 5.63m 5.28m 17-04.00
4.60m 5.28m 5.05m
27 Ashley Williams SO Jacksonville 5.49m 5.24m 17-02.25
4.95m 5.23m 5.24m
28 Alicia Terrell JR Ala State 5.49m 5.21m 17-01.25
5.19m 5.21m 5.11m
29 Elizabeth Joi Scoineaux FR Loyola-New O 5.75m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m FOUL FOUL
30 Brittany Corbett FR FIU 5.14m 5.11m 16-09.25
5.11m 5.09m FOUL
31 Atlanta Westbrook SR Tenn Tech 5.36m 5.11m 16-09.25
4.87m 5.11m 5.07m
32 Latrisha Jones JR Alcorn State 5.23m 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10m FOUL FOUL
33 Alexis Austin JR Winthrop 5.20m 5.09m 16-08.50
4.81m FOUL 5.09m
34 Bejai Fray FR FIU 5.80m 5.06m 16-07.25
4.96m 5.06m FOUL
35 Sydney Smith FR Winthrop 5.30m 5.06m 16-07.25
FOUL 5.06m FOUL
36 Riley Schwietz SO Troy 5.09m 5.01m 16-05.25
4.63m FOUL 5.01m
37 Ashley Tasher FR ArkPine Bluff 5.49m 5.00m 16-05.00
FOUL 5.00m 5.00m
38 Jasmine Steen SO Brenau 4.91m 4.99m 16-04.50
4.99m FOUL FOUL
39 Kaila Smith SO Western Kent 5.08m 4.98m 16-04.25
FOUL FOUL 4.98m
40 Logan Johnson FR Mobile 4.94m 16-02.50
4.94m FOUL FOUL
41 Kierranika Duncan SO Nicholls Sta 5.17m 4.93m 16-02.25
4.93m FOUL PASS
41 Carmen Rollizo SO Winthrop 5.20m 4.93m 16-02.25
4.93m FOUL FOUL
43 Lindsay Mull SO Ark State 5.20m 4.92m 16-01.75
FOUL 4.92m FOUL
44 Alex Briscoe JR Uah 5.31m 4.91m 16-01.50
FOUL 4.91m FOUL
45 Alexandra Morrow FR Western Kent 5.01m 4.89m 16-00.50
FOUL 4.89m FOUL
45 Elizabeth Krug SR Ark State 5.48m 4.89m 16-00.50
4.89m FOUL FOUL
47 Danielle Livingstone FR Ga State 5.54m 4.83m 15-10.25
FOUL 4.83m PASS
48 Ismaelle Occeus SO Brenau 5.15m 4.79m 15-08.75
4.79m FOUL FOUL
49 Amalachi Eweni JR Nicholls Sta 5.11m 4.78m 15-08.25
4.78m FOUL FOUL
50 Daisha Brown FR Embry-Riddle 5.09m 4.76m 15-07.50
4.76m FOUL FOUL
51 Markie Abbott SO Northwood (F 5.30m 4.62m 15-02.00
4.62m FOUL FOUL
52 Breanna Foy FR Alcorn State 4.59m 15-00.75
FOUL 4.59m FOUL
52 Cheyenne Moody FR Mobile 4.73m 4.59m 15-00.75
4.59m FOUL FOUL
54 Yasmine Reynolds FR Brenau 5.33m 4.57m 15-00.00
4.57m FOUL FOUL
55 Ebonie Curry SR Jacksonville 5.15m 4.55m 14-11.25
4.55m FOUL FOUL
56 Kimjika Finebone FR Jacksonville 5.02m 4.53m 14-10.50
4.53m FOUL FOUL
57 Errin Perry FR Uah 4.85m 4.44m 14-07.00
4.44m FOUL FOUL
58 Tila Green FR Montevallo 4.75m 4.28m 14-00.50
4.28m FOUL FOUL
59 Lauren Pearson FR Montevallo 4.35m 4.18m 13-08.75
4.18m FOUL FOUL
60 Crystal Pettigrew FR Meridian CC 5.50m 3.51m 11-06.25
3.51m FOUL FOUL
-- Chelsea Mills SO Tenn Tech 5.16m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kaytlyn Gill FR Appalachian 5.66m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brianna Bryant FR Montevallo 4.34m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Minimum Mark: 11.00
Crsplx Rec: C 13.09m 2/26/2012 Tori Bowie, Southern Miss
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Amber Hughes SO Tenn State 12.39m 12.16m 39-10.75
12.16m 11.94m 12.07m 11.31m PASS PASS
2 Felicia Oladakun SR Tenn State 11.82m 12.05m 39-06.50
11.57m 11.61m 11.85m 11.94m 11.73m 12.05m
3 Amber Townsend JR Tenn State 11.70m 12.00m 39-04.50
11.76m 12.00m FOUL 11.84m 11.83m PASS
4 India Hammond JR Mid. Tenn. S 12.78m 11.99m 39-04.00
11.99m 11.95m PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Kierranika Duncan SO Nicholls Sta 12.06m 11.98m 39-03.75
11.87m 11.98m PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Kadijah Gordon SO Ala State 12.11m 11.97m 39-03.25
11.05m 11.63m 11.74m 11.95m 11.90m 11.97m
7 Pershawna Williams JR Mid. Tenn. S 12.09m 11.90m 39-00.50
11.90m 11.87m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 Jessica Matthews JR Clayton Stat 11.80m 11.87m 38-11.50
FOUL 11.70m 11.87m 11.65m 11.62m 11.60m
9 Sydnee Worlds SO ArkPine Bluff 11.52m 11.76m 38-07.00
11.31m 11.54m 11.63m FOUL FOUL 11.76m
10 Alexus Cobbs SR Troy 11.65m 11.56m 37-11.25
10.24m 11.56m FOUL
11 Tatiana David JR Alcorn State 11.77m 11.53m 37-10.00
11.19m 11.29m 11.53m
12 Logan Johnson FR Mobile 10.28m 11.45m 37-06.75
10.68m FOUL 11.45m
13 Blake Perry FR Jacksonville 11.68m 11.33m 37-02.25
11.17m 11.33m 11.14m
14 Alex Briscoe JR Uah 11.07m 11.26m 36-11.50
11.26m FOUL FOUL
15 Fanequa Larry SR Alcorn State 11.38m 11.23m 36-10.25
11.17m 11.23m FOUL
16 Adriunna Brown SO Ul-Monroe 11.00m 11.16m 36-07.50
11.16m 11.09m PASS
17 Vernezia James SO Ala State 12.10m 11.12m 36-05.75
FOUL FOUL 11.12m
18 Atlanta Westbrook SR Tenn Tech 11.49m 11.11m 36-05.50
11.11m FOUL FOUL
19 Daisha Brown FR Embry-Riddle 11.10m 11.10m 36-05.00
FOUL 11.10m FOUL
20 Alexis Austin JR Winthrop 11.00m 10.81m 35-05.75
FOUL 10.81m FOUL
21 Kaytlyn Gill FR Appalachian 12.05m 10.80m 35-05.25
10.80m FOUL FOUL
22 Ashley Tasher FR ArkPine Bluff 11.60m 10.74m 35-03.00
10.74m FOUL FOUL
23 Jasmine Steen SO Brenau 10.80m 10.72m 35-02.00
10.72m FOUL FOUL
24 Atarah Abdullah- Muhamma SO Mid. Tenn. S 11.22m 10.59m 34-09.00
FOUL 10.59m FOUL
25 Nesha Defoe SO Troy 11.10m 10.54m 34-07.00
FOUL 10.54m FOUL
26 Olamide Sokunbi JR Brenau 11.15m 10.41m 34-02.00
10.41m FOUL FOUL
27 Ismaelle Occeus SO Brenau 11.17m 10.35m 33-11.50
10.35m FOUL FOUL
28 Asantra Green JR Ul-Monroe 10.32m 10.28m 33-08.75
FOUL 10.28m FOUL
29 Cheyenne Moody FR Mobile 10.28m 10.16m 33-04.00
10.16m FOUL FOUL
30 Caroline Embry SO Harding 10.96m 10.02m 32-10.50
10.02m FOUL FOUL
31 Aubreya Smith FR Ga State 11.20m 9.95m 32-07.75
9.95m FOUL FOUL
32 Sabrena Reid FR Winthrop 10.50m 9.94m 32-07.50
9.94m FOUL FOUL
-- Kourtney Gray Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taylor Caulk JR Tulane 11.30m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lisette Ponce FR Uah 10.21m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mariah Johnson SR Northwood (F 11.85m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ashley Williams SO Jacksonville 11.66m FOUL
PASS PASS PASS
-- Lauren Pearson FR Montevallo 10.52m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Breondra Steele FR Shorter 10.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Erin Woods JR Troy 11.07m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Minimum Mark: 11.00
Crsplx Rec: C 17.18m 1/17/2015 Tori Bliss, LSU
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Raqurra Ishmar JR FIU 15.90m 15.30m 50-02.50
FOUL 14.92m 14.87m FOUL 15.30m 14.74m
2 LaPorscha Wells SO Ga State 16.01m 15.13m 49-07.75
15.13m 14.44m 15.02m 13.53m 14.88m 15.02m
3 Taylor Potts SO Tulane 14.37m 14.81m 48-07.25
14.46m 14.70m 14.68m 14.81m 14.15m 13.92m
4 Brianna Tate JR Appalachian 15.25m 14.75m 48-04.75
13.92m 14.35m 14.75m FOUL 14.18m 14.31m
5 Alysiah Whittaker SO Ga State 15.70m 14.63m 48-00.00
13.67m 14.35m 14.63m FOUL 14.48m 14.26m
6 Danielle Moss SR Jacksonville 14.88m 14.31m 46-11.50
FOUL 14.31m FOUL FOUL 13.19m 13.39m
7 Sireta Roach JR ArkPine Bluff 14.28m 14.20m 46-07.25
14.20m 14.17m FOUL FOUL 13.75m 13.61m
8 Jenessa Jackson SO Western Kent 14.68m 14.07m 46-02.00
14.07m 13.61m 13.51m 13.76m 12.93m FOUL
9 Janie Burnett SR Western Kent 14.34m 13.89m 45-07.00
12.87m 13.89m FOUL 12.33m 12.31m 13.26m
10 Haley Reynolds SO Miss State 12.15m 13.39m 43-11.25
FOUL 13.39m 11.25m
11 Sharonda Bryant JR Ga State 14.13m 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m FOUL 12.25m
12 Alexis Gordon SO Ul-Monroe 12.73m 12.66m 41-06.50
12.66m 12.22m FOUL
13 Marston Sasha-Gaye JR Miss State 12.13m 12.61m 41-04.50
12.61m 12.36m FOUL
14 Dominique Edwards SO Alcorn State 12.60m 41-04.25
11.87m 12.04m 12.60m
15 Theresa Krempel FR Western Kent 13.08m 12.49m 40-11.75
12.37m 12.49m 12.20m
16 Corina Cox SO Troy 13.68m 12.39m 40-07.75
FOUL FOUL 12.39m
17 Clare Sobon SR Belmont 13.30m 12.26m 40-02.75
FOUL 12.05m 12.26m
18 Angel Davis JR Tenn State 13.37m 12.26m 40-02.75
12.26m FOUL FOUL
19 Ashley Muschiatti FR Appalachian 13.51m 12.11m 39-08.75
12.11m FOUL FOUL
20 Dominique Allen FR Ul-Monroe 12.94m 12.10m 39-08.50
12.10m 11.69m ND
21 Chandra Fullwood SO FIU 13.00m 12.06m 39-07.00
12.06m 11.69m FOUL
22 Tori Waddington FR Winthrop 12.38m 11.87m 38-11.50
11.24m 11.87m ND
23 Cymone Hamilton SR Nicholls Sta 11.97m 11.85m 38-10.50
11.37m 11.37m 11.85m
24 Jaevyn Wortham FR Troy 11.89m 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m 11.71m 11.13m
25 Janelle Graham SO Ala State 11.52m 11.66m 38-03.25
10.74m 10.59m 11.66m
26 Courtney Bennett FR Jacksonville 12.38m 11.65m 38-02.75
FOUL 11.65m ND
27 Dana Cole JR Brenau 10.41m 11.46m 37-07.25
11.43m 11.12m 11.46m
28 Imani White JR Ala State 11.84m 11.38m 37-04.00
9.79m ND 11.38m
29 Alisia Matthews SR Uah 11.19m 11.29m 37-00.50
9.97m 11.29m ND
30 Cara Brooks FR ArkPine Bluff 12.80m 11.23m 36-10.25
11.14m 11.23m FOUL
31 Elizabeth Krug SR Ark State 11.71m 11.01m 36-01.50
10.55m 11.01m FOUL
32 Michelle Mayes FR Mobile 9.77m 10.62m 34-10.25
10.62m ND ND
33 Hillary Jackson SR Montevallo 11.67m 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m ND FOUL
34 Kehtura Merrick SO Northwood (F 10.69m 10.59m 34-09.00
10.59m ND ND
35 Alessandria Aikerson-Rus SO Alcorn State 10.22m 33-06.50
10.22m ND ND
36 Makayla Kington FR Tenn Tech 10.84m 10.12m 33-02.50
10.12m ND ND
37 Tiffany Kenney SR Tulane 11.10m 10.03m 32-11.00
10.03m ND ND
38 Domonique Gray FR Mobile 9.15m 9.77m 32-00.75
9.77m ND ND
39 Ashley Lowe SO Tenn Tech 10.23m 9.60m 31-06.00
9.60m ND ND
40 Elisha Williams SO Montevallo 11.07m 9.50m 31-02.00
9.50m ND ND
41 Vanita Pulliam JR Uah 11.21m 9.48m 31-01.25
FOUL FOUL 9.48m
42 Aubrey Fearnow SO Brenau 11.79m 9.45m 31-00.00
9.45m ND ND
43 Hannah Alsup FR Tenn State 11.58m 9.33m 30-07.50
9.33m ND ND
44 Kadejia Cheatom SO Montevallo 10.00m 9.15m 30-00.25
9.15m ND ND
45 Braeghtyn McAleese JR Harding 10.81m 9.12m 29-11.25
FOUL 9.12m ND
46 Me'Shea'La Carter FR Jacksonville 10.73m 8.94m 29-04.00
8.94m ND FOUL
47 Jessica Howell SO Mid. Tenn. S 9.61m 8.87m 29-01.25
8.87m ND ND
48 Maggie Newman FR Brenau 8.85m 29-00.50
8.85m ND ND
49 Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muhamm FR Mid. Tenn. S 8.29m 8.52m 27-11.50
8.52m FOUL FOUL
50 Tiana Drinkard SO Uah 10.41m 8.10m 26-07.00
8.10m ND ND
51 Summer Buckley FR ArkPine Bluff 12.17m 7.78m 25-06.25
FOUL 7.78m ND
52 Kyesha Thomas SO Nicholls Sta 8.36m 6.02m 19-09.00
6.02m ND ND
-- Miriam Pierre JR FIU 14.21m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Minimum Mark: 13.00
Crsplx Rec: C 21.00m 1/19/2013 Brittney Waller, Clemson
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 LaPorscha Wells SO Ga State 18.06m 19.32m 63-04.75
18.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.32m 18.81m
2 Raqurra Ishmar JR FIU 18.51m 60-08.75
17.93m 18.51m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
3 Marthaline Cooper SO Winthrop 19.34m 18.50m 60-08.50
FOUL FOUL 17.55m 18.50m 18.27m FOUL
4 Jenessa Jackson SO Western Kent 17.88m 18.13m 59-05.75
17.24m FOUL 17.95m 18.13m 17.52m FOUL
5 Chelsea Gobourne JR FIU 17.32m 56-10.00
17.31m 17.32m 16.51m
6 Alexis Gordon SO Ul-Monroe 16.11m 17.27m 56-08.00
14.52m 17.14m 16.26m FOUL 17.27m 16.21m
7 Tracy Dorecmont SO Ga State 18.19m 17.10m 56-01.25
17.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Carresa Reeves SR Ga State 17.06m 16.94m 55-07.00
16.79m 16.67m FOUL 16.15m FOUL 16.94m
9 Brianna Tate JR Appalachian 17.81m 16.67m 54-08.25
FOUL 15.18m 16.67m FOUL FOUL 16.37m
10 Sireta Roach JR ArkPine Bluff 16.34m 16.57m 54-04.50
15.66m 16.57m 15.42m
11 Chandra Fullwood SO FIU 16.41m 53-10.25
16.33m 15.82m 16.41m
12 Jaevyn Wortham FR Troy 15.81m 16.01m 52-06.50
15.48m 16.01m FOUL
12 Imani White JR Ala State 17.16m 16.01m 52-06.50
14.89m 16.01m 15.52m
14 Janie Burnett SR Western Kent 17.35m 15.97m 52-04.75
13.28m 15.40m 15.97m
15 Clare Sobon SR Belmont 16.45m 15.95m 52-04.00
15.95m FOUL 15.05m
16 Jackie Esmay FR Tulane 14.66m 15.78m 51-09.25
15.78m 14.61m FOUL
17 India McWhorter SO Appalachian 15.99m 15.75m 51-08.25
FOUL 14.86m 15.75m
18 Angel Davis JR Tenn State 17.00m 15.34m 50-04.00
FOUL FOUL 15.34m
19 Janelle Graham SO Ala State 14.24m 14.86m 48-09.00
FOUL FOUL 14.86m
20 Marston Sasha-Gaye JR Miss State 14.95m 14.76m 48-05.25
13.85m 14.76m 14.36m
21 Josie Hardin SO Belmont 15.00m 14.69m 48-02.50
14.69m 14.02m 14.52m
22 Darashai Brock SO Ul-Monroe 14.00m 14.55m 47-09.00
14.55m 13.54m 14.52m
23 Alyssa Leyendecker JR Jacksonville 13.85m 14.15m 46-05.25
13.69m 14.15m FOUL
24 Haley Reynolds SO Miss State 14.84m 14.05m 46-01.25
14.05m 14.05m FOUL
25 Alisia Matthews SR Uah 14.59m 13.89m 45-07.00
13.89m FOUL FOUL
26 Theresa Krempel FR Western Kent 14.70m 13.54m 44-05.25
13.54m FOUL FOUL
27 Dominique Edwards SO Alcorn State 12.53m 41-01.50
12.53m 11.78m FOUL
28 Braeghtyn McAleese JR Harding 12.90m 12.50m 41-00.25
12.50m FOUL FOUL
29 Me'Shea'La Carter FR Jacksonville 11.29m 12.09m 39-08.00
12.09m FOUL FOUL
30 Amanda Ashley FR Ul-Monroe 12.66m 12.05m 39-06.50
12.05m FOUL FOUL
31 Alessandria Aikerson-Rus SO Alcorn State 12.02m 39-05.25
12.02m FOUL FOUL
32 Katherine Lenhart SR Appalachian 14.44m 11.96m 39-03.00
11.96m FOUL FOUL
33 Hannah Alsup FR Tenn State 14.12m 11.87m 38-11.50
11.87m FOUL FOUL
34 Morgan Turnow JR Winthrop 13.11m 11.34m 37-02.50
11.34m FOUL FOUL
35 Tiana Drinkard SO Uah 10.23m 10.95m 35-11.25
FOUL 10.95m FOUL
36 Hillary Jackson SR Montevallo 12.19m 10.35m 33-11.50
FOUL 10.35m FOUL
37 Nanette Weitzman SO Uah 11.95m 9.66m 31-08.50
9.66m FOUL FOUL
38 Makayla Kington FR Tenn Tech 10.56m 9.48m 31-01.25
9.48m FOUL FOUL
39 Jaelyn Todd SO Tenn Tech 10.79m 9.44m 30-11.75
FOUL 9.44m FOUL
-- Alleah Red SO Jacksonville 13.48m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kadejia Cheatom SO Montevallo 10.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cynia Clark SR Shorter 17.67m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ashley Lowe SO Tenn Tech 12.22m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Allison Taylor SO Troy 16.04m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cara Brooks FR ArkPine Bluff 13.52m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hope Hendrix FR Shorter 12.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 6.54 1/18/2014 Warren Fraser, UNA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kendrick Smith FR Meridian CC 6.77 6.83q 4
2 Prince Charles Iworah JR Western Kent 6.79 6.88q 5 6.874
3 Benjamin Martin SR Troy 6.80 6.88q 6 6.875
3 Chris Lewis FR Meridian CC 6.74 6.88q 2 6.875
5 Corey Bassett JR Harding 6.84 6.90q 9 6.899
6 Julius Morris FR Western Kent 6.80 6.90q 7 6.900
7 Doug Ball FR Hinds CC 6.84 6.92q 9
8 Cravorkian Carson FR Meridian CC 6.85 6.94q 7 6.937
9 Alton Eliphar JR FIU 6.88 6.94 5 6.937
10 Marshall McRae SR Appalachian 6.89 6.97 4
11 Matthew Gibson FR Hinds CC 6.94 6.98 8
12 Ray Gibson Jr. SO Hinds CC 6.90 6.99 1
13 Timothy Barnes FR Neosho Count 7.02 7.00 9
14 Bradley Moon SR Shorter 6.90 7.02 5
15 James Faison FR Mobile 7.00 7.03 1
16 William Bush FR Western Kent 6.90 7.04 2 7.035
17 Isaac Jennings SO Troy 6.95 7.04 4 7.040
18 Justin Davis SO Ala State 6.90 7.06 2
19 Marcus Ghent JR FIU 6.95 7.09 5
20 Carlo Raiteri SR Winthrop 6.92 7.10 7
21 Tre James FR Ark L R 7.00 7.11 7 7.101
22 Maudrecus Humphrey Unattached 7.11 1 7.103
23 Terrance Goodwin SO Ark L R 7.09 7.11 5 7.108
24 Mark Demus JR Ul-Monroe 7.14 7.12 1 7.111
24 Kaishon Murray JR Charleston S 6.83 7.12 8 7.111
26 Sheldon Townsend SO Charleston S 6.93 7.13 8
27 Corey Martin SO Ark L R 7.24 7.16 3
28 Jackson Denis FR Mobile 7.31 7.17 6
29 Myles Charley JR Troy 7.00 7.18 5 7.171
30 Juwan Parker SO ArkPine Bluff 6.90 7.18 1 7.172
31 Alex Phillips JR Charleston S 6.89 7.20 3
32 Edward Green JR Ul-Monroe 7.19 7.21 2 7.205
33 Willy Dorcin SO Shorter 7.00 7.21 1 7.206
34 Ricardo Dunbar SO Embry-Riddle 7.09 7.21 6 7.208
35 Chris Sommers SO Northwood (F 6.90 7.23 4 7.226
36 Christian Smith FR Shorter 6.90 7.23 3 7.228
37 Rashaad Dates FR Tenn State 6.93 7.23 9 7.229
38 Christian Lynch SO Loyola-New O 6.95 7.25 6
39 Justin Johnson SO Loyola-New O 6.98 7.26 3 7.254
40 James Anderson JR Miss State 6.91 7.26 6 7.255
41 James Lovett FR Embry-Riddle 7.01 7.27 8 7.262
42 Jimmie Octave FR Northwood (F 6.86 7.27 6 7.265
43 Ryan Hall SO Ala State 6.95 7.28 7 7.278
44 Jamie Kincade FR Mobile 7.35 7.28 7 7.280
45 Isiah Olige FR Tenn State 7.10 7.30 3 7.291
46 Darryl Carter JR Alcorn State 7.30 2 7.297
47 Brandon Moore SO Belhaven 7.10 7.31 2
48 Corey Danvers SO Northwood (F 7.00 7.34 3
49 Richard Colin FR ArkPine Bluff 7.02 7.37 9 7.363
49 Fletcher Coates JR Alcorn State 7.37 3 7.363
49 Joshua Reed JR Belhaven 7.37 4 7.363
52 Tyreese Evans FR Winthrop 7.00 7.38 2 7.378
53 Brice Chaney FR Ul-Monroe 7.42 7.38 9 7.379
54 Isaiah Brewer FR Montevallo 7.53 7.52 8
55 Dequarius Smith JR Ala State 7.10 7.55 4
56 Daniel Neptune FR FIU 7.46 7.56 9
57 Justin Boyd FR Alcorn State 7.00 7.60 4
58 Johnny Jackson FR Belhaven 7.62 5 7.611
59 Luke Kissick FR Belmont 7.30 7.62 4 7.619
60 Cullen Barringer FR Winthrop 7.30 7.64 5
61 Josh Enoch FR Belmont 7.35 7.73 8
62 Talon Bullock FR Trevecca Naz 7.87 8.07 6
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 6.54 1/18/2014 Warren Fraser, UNA
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kendrick Smith FR Meridian CC 6.83 6.76
2 Prince Charles Iworah JR Western Kent 6.88 6.80
3 Benjamin Martin SR Troy 6.88 6.85
4 Chris Lewis FR Meridian CC 6.88 6.87
5 Julius Morris FR Western Kent 6.90 6.90
6 Cravorkian Carson FR Meridian CC 6.94 6.93
7 Doug Ball FR Hinds CC 6.92 6.95
8 Corey Bassett JR Harding 6.90 6.97
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 20.65 1/11/2013 Anaso Jobodwana, Jackson State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kendrick Smith FR Meridian CC 21.84 21.62 3
2 Alton Eliphar JR FIU 21.80 21.92 3
3 Dontarian Evans FR Hinds CC 21.45 22.12 1
4 Christian Smith FR Shorter 21.90 22.18 4
5 Juwan Parker SO ArkPine Bluff 21.55 22.22 2
6 Jamal McDaniel SO Shorter 21.80 22.31 3
7 Jerome Henderson SO Tenn State 21.90 22.33 4 22.323
8 Richard Colin FR ArkPine Bluff 22.01 22.33 6 22.325
9 Ja'Darrius Perryman FR Hinds CC 21.95 22.33 4 22.328
10 Terrance Johnson FR Meridian CC 22.26 22.34 8
11 Corey Parks SO Western Kent 21.96 22.37 5
12 Alex Phillips JR Charleston S 22.48 22.39 10
13 Chris Lewis FR Meridian CC 21.50 22.40 2
14 William Buckley SO Appalachian 22.00 22.41 6
15 James Faison FR Mobile 21.91 22.43 4 22.426
16 Jordan Burks FR Hinds CC 21.74 22.43 3 22.427
17 Tre James FR Ark L R 22.00 22.47 6
18 Edens Thermidor SO Northwood (F 21.45 22.50 1 22.491
19 Kaishon Murray JR Charleston S 22.32 22.50 9 22.500
20 Marshall McRae SR Appalachian 22.20 22.52 7
21 Kimani Hoffman FR Appalachian 22.20 22.53 8
22 Cameron Rice SO Troy 22.30 22.57 9
23 Sheldon Townsend SO Charleston S 22.50 22.66 10
24 Geoffrey Akena SR Mid. Tenn. S 22.43 22.69 9 22.686
25 Wake Roberds SO Shorter 22.50 22.69 10 22.688
26 James Anderson JR Miss State 22.28 22.71 8 22.701
26 Anonthy Louden FR Ark L R 21.90 22.71 4 22.701
28 Chaun Lynn SR Troy 22.30 22.71 8 22.704
29 Nigel Cribbs JR Ul-Monroe 22.09 22.71 6 22.708
30 David Jones SO Neosho Count 21.57 22.73 2
31 Jerrel Wilson JR ArkPine Bluff 21.22 22.76 1
32 Travon Alexander SR Tenn State 22.00 22.77 6
33 Timothy Farish FR Montevallo 22.75 22.78 11
34 Mark Voisin JR Northwood (F 21.99 22.83 5
35 Grant Swinton FR Western Kent 21.69 22.85 2
36 Ifiok Umoh FR Mid. Tenn. S 22.00 22.86 5 22.851
37 James Stewart FR Tenn State 22.15 22.86 7 22.856
38 Alanzo Contini JR Belmont 22.90 22.88 12
39 Harish Prasad JR Embry-Riddle 22.12 22.91 7
40 Vincent Manuel JR Loyola-New O 21.35 22.92 1
41 Andre Bluiett SO Neosho Count 22.64 22.93 11
42 Caleb Corprew FR Belmont 22.20 22.99 7
43 Justin Johnson SO Loyola-New O 21.85 23.06 3
44 Tyreese Evans FR Winthrop 22.40 23.18 9
45 Ricardo Dunbar SO Embry-Riddle 22.14 23.21 7
46 Jimmie Octave FR Northwood (F 22.00 23.23 5
47 James Lovett FR Embry-Riddle 22.40 23.24 9
48 Grant Watkins FR Belhaven 22.88 23.34 11
49 Lance Holley SR Troy 22.80 23.35 11
50 Zach Gray SR Belmont 22.60 23.37 10
51 Dylan Brennand-McClemont JR Winthrop 22.50 23.38 10 23.375
52 Fletcher Coates JR Alcorn State 22.30 23.38 8 23.378
53 Timothy Barnes FR Neosho Count 22.20 23.38 7 23.380
54 Chris White SR Winthrop 22.60 23.51 11
55 Jackson Denis FR Mobile 23.00 23.59 12
56 Marquis Prentiss FR Alcorn State 23.62 13
57 Cody Patillo FR Montevallo 24.25 23.80 13
58 Eric Knott JR FIU 23.93 13
59 Jimmon Watkins FR Montevallo 23.70 24.20 13
60 Andric Thomas FR Belhaven 23.50 24.22 12
61 Mark Robinson JR Loyola-New O 22.95 24.49 12
62 Johnny Jackson FR Belhaven 24.00 24.61 13
63 Justin Boyd FR Alcorn State 22.60 24.77 10
64 Talon Bullock FR Trevecca Naz 26.09 25.78 13
65 Michael Songore FR Western Kent 21.69 26.84 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 46.62 2/10/2012 Michael Mathieu, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Edens Thermidor SO Northwood (F 46.75 47.75 1
2 Curtis Walker SO Hinds CC 47.84 48.43 1
3 Andrew Tate JR Ul-Monroe 48.16 48.62 2
4 Mark Demus JR Ul-Monroe 48.09 48.71 2
5 Gregory Roachford SO Shorter 48.57 49.05 2
6 Daniel Pietsch FR Emory 48.80 49.18 3
7 Raphael Rojas SR Appalachian 48.83 49.24 3
8 Devin O'Neal JR Ala State 48.88 49.44 4
9 Jamel Sams SR Ul-Monroe 48.39 49.48 2
10 Bryson Penton FR Meridian CC 49.00 49.56 4
11 Chaun Lynn SR Troy 49.80 49.70 7
12 Terrance Jenkins FR Ala State 49.00 49.73 4
13 Trevor Holloway JR Harding 49.42 49.77 6
14 Adam Rabushka JR Emory 49.00 49.79 4
15 Justin Cooper JR ArkPine Bluff 47.55 49.91 1
16 Isaiah Williams FR Mobile 49.50 50.02 6
17 Kevin Naceanceno JR Harding 48.88 50.03 3
18 Trevee Kelly SR Alcorn State 49.50 50.08 6
19 David Jones SO Neosho Count 48.87 50.13 3
20 Jakeenan Guthrie JR Tenn State 50.00 50.22 8
21 Adrian Goddard SR Uah 49.25 50.26 5
22 Del'Quan Campbell FR Shorter 49.80 50.28 7
23 Tony Washington FR Hinds CC 49.15 50.29 5
24 Andrew Bingham JR ArkPine Bluff 48.00 50.43 1
25 Cole Rice SR Shorter 49.40 50.45 5
26 Dillon Bagwell JR Harding 50.13 50.49 9 50.490
26 Casey Lane SR Ark L R 49.85 50.49 8 50.490
28 Joshua Hanna SO Appalachian 49.18 50.56 5 50.551
29 LaMarques Woodard FR ArkPine Bluff 49.40 50.56 5 50.558
30 Ifiok Umoh FR Mid. Tenn. S 49.90 50.61 8
31 Joe Fuller JR Embry-Riddle 49.50 50.78 6
32 Manuel Gonzalez SO FIU 50.00 50.80 8
33 Devontae Richardson JR Alcorn State 49.80 50.85 7
34 Emerson Tyler FR Embry-Riddle 49.80 50.93 7
35 Demitrius Shelton SR Mid. Tenn. S 48.72 51.01 3
36 Grant Watkins FR Belhaven 51.00 51.02 11
37 Devontre Young FR Meridian CC 48.70 51.17 2
38 Deante' Early FR Hinds CC 48.87 51.19 3
39 Zach Gray SR Belmont 50.10 51.24 9
40 Devontae Persha FR Embry-Riddle 49.60 51.28 7
41 Travis Case JR Belmont 50.10 51.34 9
42 Corey Parks SO Western Kent 49.12 51.50 5
43 Dylan Brennand-McClemont JR Winthrop 50.49 51.54 10
44 Alanzo Contini JR Belmont 50.40 51.71 9
45 Andre Bluiett SO Neosho Count 50.50 51.75 10
46 Tyrell Moore SR Troy 50.90 51.89 10
47 JaQuarius Wilson SO Miss State 51.66 52.00 12
48 Maximilian Schalk SO Uah 51.25 52.26 11
49 Anonthy Louden FR Ark L R 52.00 52.29 13
50 Kuwane Robinson SR Tenn State 52.00 52.44 12
51 Kyle Pleban FR Northwood (F 51.20 52.47 11
52 Perry Stokes SO Tenn State 49.50 52.60 6 52.592
52 Chris White SR Winthrop 51.60 52.60 12 52.592
54 Render Hill JR Winthrop 51.50 52.63 11
55 Caleb Edgehill FR Charleston S 52.70 52.70 13
56 Andric Thomas FR Belhaven 52.00 52.77 12
57 O'Shay Davenport SR Charleston S 53.64 53.12 13
58 Evan Lowery FR Loyola-New O 49.85 53.45 8
59 Jalen Floyd SO Ala State 50.88 53.54 10
60 Cody Patillo FR Montevallo 53.70 53.84 13
61 K'Lan Harris FR Meridian CC 49.50 54.13 6
62 Jamal Broughton FR Alcorn State 50.00 54.42 8
63 Jamel Clark FR Mobile 52.00 54.48 12
64 Josh Durham SO Trevecca Naz 52.00 56.14 12
65 Christian Knight SO Troy 54.20 57.34 13
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 1:49.98 2/26/2012 Chris O'Hare, Tulsa
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Quamel Prince JR Tenn State 1:47.50 1:50.36 1
2 Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson SR Belmont 1:52.50 1:52.79 1
3 Brandon Ballard JR FIU 1:52.95 1:53.34 1
4 Alex Gilliland SO Uah 1:51.82 1:53.77 1
5 Ryan Hastings FR Appalachian 1:55.10 1:54.19 2
6 Jay-be van Rooyen FR Ark State 1:53.00 1:55.00 1
7 Matthew Agard SR ArkPine Bluff 1:51.23 1:55.81 1
8 Rafael Salis SO Clayton Stat 1:55.62 1:56.30 2
9 Wake Roberds SO Shorter 1:56.00 1:56.34 2
10 Kevin White JR ArkPine Bluff 1:53.65 1:56.49 1
11 Kuaniyal Chol SR Charleston S 1:53.00 1:57.60 1
12 Shemar Rannie FR Ala State 1:55.66 1:57.90 2
13 Kyler Perrault FR Hinds CC 1:56.30 1:58.02 2
14 Carlos Flores JR Ala State 1:56.02 1:58.92 2
15 Harlan Clarke FR ArkPine Bluff 1:53.98 1:58.94 1
16 Avonte Boykin SO Northwood (F 1:56.00 1:58.99 2
17 Jared Parker FR Harding 1:57.65 1:59.05 3
18 Lucas Goodspeed SO Harding 1:57.36 1:59.28 3
19 Darrius Woody SO Montevallo 1:59.00 1:59.41 4
20 Josh Traynelis JR Emory 1:57.40 1:59.51 3
21 Ian McIsaac SO Emory 1:55.90 1:59.69 2
22 Chris Pirrello JR Montevallo 1:59.00 1:59.77 4
23 Matt Blivin FR Belmont 1:58.00 1:59.83 4
24 Darren Payton FR Neosho Count 1:55.35 2:00.03 2
25 Zach VanGundy SO Ark State 1:56.62 2:00.06 3
26 Brent Scott JR Belmont 1:57.32 2:00.23 3
27 Kevin Delaney SR Emory 1:56.35 2:00.65 3
28 Atsu Nyamadi SO Mid. Tenn. S 2:00.70 6
29 Christian Jones SO Ala State 1:57.66 2:00.71 4
30 John Gould SO Neosho Count 1:55.36 2:00.86 2
31 Thomas Grace SO Uah 1:55.87 2:01.21 2
32 Brandon Laws FR Trevecca Naz 1:58.22 2:01.31 4
33 Jonathan Graham FR Hinds CC 1:56.30 2:01.39 3
34 Dequaderick Rice FR Hinds CC 1:56.80 2:01.59 3
35 Theodore Nicholson JR Tenn State 1:59.62 2:01.75 5
36 Andre Brown JR Ul-Monroe 1:59.60 2:01.79 5
37 James Fell SO Embry-Riddle 1:59.00 2:02.04 4
38 Kyle Lutz FR Mid. Tenn. S 1:59.36 2:02.81 5
39 Stedmon Kugler SR West Ala 2:01.90 2:02.95 6
40 Joseph Giese FR Troy 1:58.00 2:03.01 4
41 Andre Phillips SO Ul-Monroe 1:59.20 2:03.04 5
42 Casey Lane SR Ark L R 2:00.00 2:03.68 5
43 Loftin Bridges FR Winthrop 1:58.90 2:03.81 4
44 Nathan Zakrezewski FR Shorter 2:00.00 2:04.97 5
45 Howard Aldridge SO Ark L R 2:02.77 2:05.29 6
46 Keith Davis SR Mid. Tenn. S 2:00.59 2:05.45 5
47 Mario Ramirez SR Loyola-New O 2:03.27 2:05.68 6
48 Albert Chelimo FR Shorter 2:01.00 2:06.21 5
49 Levi Dorsett SO West Ala 2:03.03 2:06.39 6
50 Josh Austin FR Meridian CC 1:58.00 2:06.46 4
51 Samuel DiBridge FR Winthrop 1:58.50 2:06.54 4
52 Devontae Persha FR Embry-Riddle 1:56.00 2:07.87 2
53 Joey Bemowski SR Uah 2:01.03 2:07.94 5
54 Andre Ernest SO Northwood (F 1:56.50 2:08.26 3
55 Jalon McCutcheon JR Tenn State 2:05.00 2:08.31 6
56 John Layton FR Trevecca Naz 2:05.00 2:10.41 6
57 Benjamin Storment JR Belhaven 2:09.66 2:10.69 6
58 Lamon Wells FR Belhaven 2:12.00 2:11.30 6
59 Corley Webb SO Trevecca Naz 2:00.00 2:11.52 5
60 William Maye SR Loyola-New O 2:02.50 2:12.12 6
61 Justin Davis FR Belhaven 2:15.00 2:15.86 6
-- Rondell Coleman JR Ul-Monroe 2:03.00 FS 6
-- Calvin Lysell FR Troy 1:58.00 DNF 4
-- Brandon Jones SR FIU 2:00.00 DNF 5
-- Kendrick Dunn SO Ark L R 2:03.10 DNF 6
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brandon Hazouri JR Samford 2:27.00 2:25.53
2 Ayrtin Azcure Unattached 2:27.00 2:26.91
3 Alec Hernandez SR Embry-Riddle 2:30.00 2:28.61
4 Max Brown FR Emory 2:30.00 2:29.73
5 Chris Bilbrew Unattached 2:30.90
6 Jamin Hays Unattached 2:30.00 2:34.36
7 Toren Arnold SO Loyola-New O 2:29.00 2:36.83
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 4:02.20 1/18/2014 Niklas Buhner, Auburn
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hillary Rono SO Mid. Tenn. S 4:05.00 4:07.60 1
2 Grant Murphy SO Emory 4:19.00 4:14.84 2
3 Hillary Kirwa SR Ul-Monroe 4:17.78 4:16.55 2
4 Jack Bruce FR Ark L R 4:14.33 4:16.71 1
5 Taylor Lively SR Harding 4:15.58 4:16.84 2
6 John Vodacek JR Ark L R 4:20.00 4:16.92 2
7 Vinnie VanPuyvelde SO Ul-Monroe 4:19.26 4:17.70 2
8 Peter Agaba SO Western Kent 4:13.57 4:18.83 1
9 Drew Mueller JR Ark State 4:19.04 4:19.20 2
10 Matt Ursprung JR Uah 4:13.82 4:19.70 1
11 Jordan Flowers FR Emory 4:15.00 4:20.38 1
12 Donny Barnes SO Montevallo 4:22.00 4:20.99 3
13 Lucas Goodspeed SO Harding 4:17.89 4:21.25 2
14 Evan Laratta SO Appalachian 4:15.48 4:21.30 1
15 Zach Kraus SR Embry-Riddle 4:19.00 4:21.52 2
16 Ntagawa Alex FR Belhaven 4:20.00 4:23.45 2
17 Matt Blivin FR Belmont 4:20.80 4:24.70 3
18 Alden Dixon JR Mid. Tenn. S 4:13.19 4:24.90 1
19 Matthew Agard SR ArkPine Bluff 4:12.21 4:24.98 1
20 Josh Salter FR Samford 4:23.00 4:25.46 3
21 Shaun Koehn SR Ark L R 4:20.00 4:25.86 3
22 Michael McBane SO Emory 4:21.00 4:26.65 3
23 Jesse Duvall JR Ark State 4:23.00 4:29.53 3
24 Dylan Ogburn FR Troy 4:25.00 4:29.66 4
25 Albert Chelimo FR Shorter 4:20.00 4:30.86 2
26 Michael Johnson FR Montevallo 4:28.00 4:31.13 4
27 Taylor Flemming SO Trevecca Naz 4:40.00 4:31.25 5
28 Josh Wojciechowski FR Ark State 4:20.60 4:31.87 3
29 Ryan Larson JR Embry-Riddle 4:31.59 4:33.24 4
30 Jose Ortega JR Uah 4:24.85 4:33.95 3
31 Brien Lancaster FR Shorter 4:20.00 4:34.20 3
32 Anthony Parameswaran FR Uah 4:26.32 4:34.29 4
33 Loftin Bridges FR Winthrop 4:28.00 4:34.38 4
34 Bryont Brown SO Ala State 4:28.60 4:36.89 4
35 Peter Okwera SR Mid. Tenn. S 4:30.00 4:37.33 4
36 Andrew Coicou SO Ala State 4:25.33 4:39.07 4
37 Thomas O'Bryan SO Trevecca Naz 4:35.00 4:39.31 5
38 Zac Long SO Charleston S 4:28.75 4:42.06 4
39 Jonathan Jeffcoat SO Ul-Monroe 4:32.00 4:43.74 5
40 Mario Martinez JR Alcorn State 4:40.00 4:45.02 5
41 Coy Graham SR West Ala 4:45.32 5
42 Orin Harris FR Belhaven 4:54.99 4:45.67 5
43 Christopher Jefferson SO Alcorn State 4:35.00 4:48.54 5
44 Nathan Zakrezewski FR Shorter 4:25.00 4:48.81 3
45 Paul Freese SR Loyola-New O 4:24.75 4:50.71 3
46 Charles Marsaw JR Alcorn State 4:40.00 4:53.43 5
47 Benjamin Storment JR Belhaven 4:50.00 4:57.11 5
48 Peyton Bock JR Loyola-New O 5:03.39 5:06.32 5
-- Eric Knott JR FIU DNF 5
-- Pablo Espitia SO FIU DNF 5
-- Jamal Dorvilier SO FIU DNF 5
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 8:06.46 2/24/2013 Anthony Rotich, UTEP
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alfred Chelanga FR Shorter 8:14.93 8:12.35 1
2 Arse'ne Guillorel FR Samford 8:32.10 8:18.24 1
3 Endalow Takele SO Western Kent 8:27.93 8:18.94 1
4 Shadrack Matelong JR Mid. Tenn. S 8:18.98 8:20.49 1
5 Jordan Cross SO Shorter 8:32.00 8:28.10 1
6 Kyle McFoy SR Appalachian 8:28.00 8:29.64 1
7 Hillary Kirwa SR Ul-Monroe 8:32.50 8:35.20 2
8 John Sharpe SR Belmont 8:36.00 8:35.39 2
9 Geoffry Cheruiyot FR Mid. Tenn. S 8:19.87 8:35.83 1
10 Amos Cheruiyot FR Mid. Tenn. S 8:20.00 8:35.99 1 8:35.981
11 Shane Sullivan FR Emory 8:33.00 8:35.99 2 8:35.987
12 Job Kemboi JR Clayton Stat 8:38.81 8:36.65 2
13 Michael Ellis JR Appalachian 8:39.00 8:37.59 2
14 Myles Scarano JR Uah 8:29.57 8:39.19 1
15 Kevin Mills FR Winthrop 8:22.48 8:39.50 1
16 Vincent Bett SR Embry-Riddle 8:35.00 8:41.05 2
17 Ntagawa Alex FR Belhaven 8:40.00 8:41.21 3
18 Luke Weishaar JR Samford 8:32.00 8:41.78 1
19 Ciaran Lane SR Clayton Stat 8:47.32 8:41.86 3
20 Ronny Greenup FR FIU 8:48.87 8:43.33 3
21 Logan Green SR Harding 8:31.74 8:43.90 1
22 Donny Barnes SO Montevallo 8:40.00 8:44.11 2
23 Nick French JR Vanderbilt 8:35.00 8:44.71 2
24 Sean Hurd SR Western Kent 8:49.51 8:50.85 3
25 Joseph Aguilar JR Ark L R 8:50.00 8:51.92 4
26 Nikolaos Gkotsis SO Vanderbilt 8:40.00 8:52.43 2
27 Ben Moroney SO Trevecca Naz 8:45.00 8:53.61 3
28 Lukas Mees SO Emory 8:46.00 8:53.92 3
29 Matt Graves SO Embry-Riddle 8:43.20 8:54.30 3
30 Josh Winskie JR Trevecca Naz 9:00.00 8:54.73 4
31 Tyler Cooke SR Emory 8:49.00 8:55.32 3
32 Jake Van Geffen SO Vanderbilt 8:45.00 8:56.56 3
33 Branden Nosker FR Miss State 8:35.00 8:58.86 2
34 Logan Rodgers SO Trevecca Naz 8:45.00 8:59.09 3
35 Blake White SO Winthrop 8:49.70 8:59.80 4
36 Joshua Jenkins SR Shorter 9:03.00 9:00.34 4
37 John Ewing SR Vanderbilt 8:45.00 9:00.96 3
38 Matthew Rice SO Harding 9:14.68 9:04.04 5
39 Mathew Dunn SR Miss State 8:35.00 9:07.92 2
40 Taylor Buzzard JR Uah 9:04.22 9:12.96 4
41 Doug Mumme SO Belhaven 9:05.00 9:13.84 4
42 Cameron Ruppe FR Winthrop 9:03.60 9:14.39 4
43 Andrew Coicou SO Ala State 9:15.20 9:18.84 5
44 Jordan Poche JR Montevallo 9:26.00 9:19.30 5
45 Djano Sedrick FR Meridian CC 8:58.00 9:22.75 4
46 Leonel Pozo FR FIU 9:30.00 9:26.40 5
47 Zach Mosley JR West Ala 8:44.50 9:28.98 3
48 Tyree Newton SO Ala State 9:10.15 9:30.52 5
49 Adam Lawrence FR Embry-Riddle 9:06.82 9:32.67 4
50 Sam Reilly JR Vanderbilt 8:50.00 9:34.92 4
51 Paul Freese SR Loyola-New O 9:18.00 9:37.31 5
52 Kenny Slavik SR West Ala 9:10.00 9:42.76 4
53 David Barnett FR Belhaven 9:25.00 9:46.22 5
54 Chris Silva JR Ul-Monroe 9:20.00 9:47.65 5
55 Mario Martinez JR Alcorn State 9:30.10 9:50.17 5
56 Adan Pierce West Ala 9:12.00 9:51.26 5
57 Lane Perilloux SO Ul-Monroe 9:54.90 5
58 Charles Marsaw JR Alcorn State 9:45.00 10:16.05 5
59 Jonathan Malbrue JR Loyola-New O 9:47.37 10:22.80 5
60 Harrison Huntley FR Charleston S 10:24.26 10:23.32 5
61 Christopher Jefferson SO Alcorn State 9:40.00 10:23.36 5
62 Jordan Agee JR Ala State 10:10.00 10:43.17 5
-- Daniel Arthur SO Vanderbilt 8:50.00 DNF 4
-- Kenneth Richardson JR Uah 8:50.09 DNF 4
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.59 1/21/2012 Ronnie Ash, Nike
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Supan Randeniya FR Shorter 7.90 8.06q 2
2 Jonathan Hayden FR Western Kent 8.09 8.21q 5
3 Terrance Adams FR Ala State 8.30 8.31q 4
4 Cyrus Johnson SR Western Kent 8.22 8.32q 2
5 Wesley White FR Miss State 8.22 8.33q 1
6 Bryson Lillard SR Mid. Tenn. S 8.20 8.36q 5
7 Jemarruse Amos FR Tenn State 8.20 8.39q 3
8 Tamario Evans JR Shorter 8.30 8.44q 2
9 Daniel Neptune FR FIU 8.34 8.46 6
10 JaQuarius Wilson SO Miss State 8.52 8.47 3
11 Clint Ligon SO Ark State 8.68 8.57 5
12 Jeremy Banks SO Alcorn State 8.30 8.59 6
13 Terrance Jenkins FR Ala State 8.25 8.62 1
14 Jordan Jackson SO Winthrop 8.35 8.63 5
15 Alex Dori SR Embry-Riddle 8.30 8.64 5
16 Shawn Harris SO Tenn State 8.53 8.68 1
17 Caleb Corprew FR Belmont 8.30 8.71 3
18 Justin Pizzaro FR Miss State 8.77 4
19 Charles Hughes SO Alcorn State 8.20 8.81 6
20 Marque-Anthony Hall FR Mobile 8.92 8.93 4 8.922
21 Zane Zeigler SR Embry-Riddle 8.62 8.93 4 8.928
22 Douglas Dyer SR Troy 8.70 8.93 6 8.929
23 Jamal Dorvilier SO FIU 8.52 8.94 2 8.934
24 Dillon Bagwell JR Harding 8.88 8.94 6 8.939
25 Cullen Barringer FR Winthrop 8.93 8.95 3
26 Brandon Farish SO Montevallo 9.15 9.00 2
27 Jeffrey Dorval FR Neosho Count 8.98 9.14 2
28 Stuart Landis JR Belmont 9.40 9.16 5
29 Jamel Clark FR Mobile 8.91 9.17 5 9.167
30 David Phillips FR Ark State 9.23 9.17 3 9.170
31 Isaiah Brewer FR Montevallo 9.21 5
32 Vinny Maniscalco JR Belmont 9.08 9.42 1
33 Will England JR Winthrop 9.00 9.55 1
34 Lane Fletcher FR Shorter 9.85 9.69 6
35 Brice Chaney FR Ul-Monroe 9.29 9.88 4
-- John Hightower FR Hinds CC 8.17 FS 6
-- Eric Knott JR FIU DQ 3 touching hurdle
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.59 1/21/2012 Ronnie Ash, Nike
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Supan Randeniya FR Shorter 8.06 8.08
2 Jemarruse Amos FR Tenn State 8.39 8.22
3 Jonathan Hayden FR Western Kent 8.21 8.36
4 Cyrus Johnson SR Western Kent 8.32 8.38
5 Terrance Adams FR Ala State 8.31 8.40
6 Tamario Evans JR Shorter 8.44 8.51
7 Bryson Lillard SR Mid. Tenn. S 8.36 8.66
8 Wesley White FR Miss State 8.33 8.82
Men 1600 Meter
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 3:06.11 1/11/2014 Florida, Florida
N Glass, H Graham, Jr, N Uruburu, A Hall
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hinds CC 'A' 3:10.18 3:17.34 1
2 Harding 'A' 3:17.89 3:19.33 2
3 Troy 'A' 3:19.56 3
4 Appalachian State 'A' 3:18.50 3:19.94 3
5 Northwood (Fla.) 'A' 3:16.00 3:21.96 2
6 Meridian CC 'A' 3:18.00 3:22.10 3
7 Embry-Riddle 'A' 3:17.94 3:22.28 2
8 Ul-Monroe 'A' 3:15.45 3:23.03 1
9 Mobile 'A' 3:22.00 3:23.57 4
10 Tennessee St. 'A' 3:12.71 3:23.77 1
11 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 3:22.40 3:23.83 4
12 Belmont 'A' 3:18.50 3:25.77 3
13 Alcorn State 'A' 3:18.96 3:26.06 4
14 Montevallo 'A' 3:20.00 3:32.88 4
-- Belhaven 'A' 3:39.00 DNF 4
-- Shorter 'A' 3:11.00 DQ 1 out of zone 1st
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Prog: 1.90,1.95,2.00,2.05,2.10,2.14,2.17,2.19,2.21
Crsplx Rec: C 2.25m 12/1/2012 Ricky Robertson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Anthony May Unattached 2.05m 2.17m 7-01.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.19
PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
2 Seth Peace FR Miss State 2.08m 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O XXO XXX
3 Chance Stephens FR Miss State 2.00m 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XXO XXO XXX
4 Daryl Rice JR Tenn State 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O O XXX
5 Jared Watkins JR Charleston S 2.07m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP XO O XXX
6 Devontre Young FR Meridian CC 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
XO XO O XXX
7 Cyrus Johnson SR Western Kent 2.14m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Joshua Reed JR Belhaven 2.03m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP O XXX
9 Quemell Brave FR Winthrop 1.92m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
10 Atsu Nyamadi SO Mid. Tenn. S 2.01m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XO XXX
11 Devin Jones JR Uah 2.01m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XXO XXX
12 Christian Williams FR FIU 2.00m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O PPP XXX
12 Phillip Smith SO Mid. Tenn. S 1.94m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
14 Doug Mackey JR Uah 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
14 Jordan Jones SO Uah 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
-- Brice Chaney FR Ul-Monroe 1.75m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Cullen Barringer FR Winthrop 1.87m NH
1.90
XXX
-- JaQuarius Wilson SO Miss State 1.87m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Douglas Dyer SR Troy 1.83m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Lebrun Nelson FR Ul-Monroe 1.92m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Ryan Lipe FR Belmont 1.85m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Jacob Spalding SO Belmont 1.90m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Vinny Maniscalco JR Belmont 1.89m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Cole Finch JR Appalachian 1.88m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Richard Maku JR Embry-Riddle 1.85m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Jamal Dorvilier SO FIU 1.95m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Pablo Espitia SO FIU 1.79m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Andrew Omoregbe FR Clayton Stat 1.95m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Rico Saldana JR Embry-Riddle 2.12m NH
1.90
XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Prog: 4.00,4.20,4.40,4.55,4.70,4.85,5.00,5.10,5.20,5.30,5.35
Crsplx Rec: C 5.63m 12/3/2014 Sam Kendricks, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Trey Adkinson SO Harding 4.60m 4.70m 15-05.00
4.20 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
O O O O XXX
2 Patrick Quinn JR Appalachian 4.70m 4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.85
XO XO XXX
3 Dylan Cornwell FR Western Kent 4.61m 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
O O XXX
4 William Oliver SR Ark State 4.75m 4.55m 14-11.00
4.20 4.40 4.55 4.70
O XO O XXX
5 Matt Layne SO Appalachian 4.70m 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
XO XXX
6 Alex Lomax SR Appalachian 4.70m 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
XXO XXX
7 C.J. Phillips FR Troy 4.27m 4.40m 14-05.25
4.00 4.20 4.40 4.55
XO O XO XXX
8 Thomas Walton JR Ark State 4.67m 4.40m 14-05.25
4.20 4.40 4.55
O XXO XXX
9 Spencer Koh JR Emory 4.20m 4.20m 13-09.25
4.00 4.20 4.40
O XO XXX
9 Alex Knight FR Montevallo 4.00m 4.20m 13-09.25
4.00 4.20 4.40
O XO XXX
11 Samuel Johnson SR Troy 4.50m 4.20m 13-09.25
4.00 4.20 4.40
XO XXO XXX
12 Douglas Dyer SR Troy 4.24m 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.20
O XXX
12 Ben Dailey SO Uah 3.97m 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.20
O XXX
14 Josh Huddleston FR Ul-Monroe 4.15m 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.20
XO XXX
14 Kyle Latiolais SO Ul-Monroe 4.15m 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.20
XO XXX
-- O'Shane Shaw SO Ala State 4.20m NH
4.00
XXX
-- Lane Fletcher FR Shorter 4.00m NH
4.00
XXX
-- Deaton Grant FR Winthrop 3.90m NH
4.00
XXX
-- Connor McCall SO Uah 3.80m NH
4.00
XXX
-- Evan Bales SO Embry-Riddle 4.45m NH
4.20
XXX
-- Jesse Austin FR Miss State 4.64m NH
4.55
XXX
-- Christopher Amisial SO Ala State 4.15m NH
4.00
XXX
-- Ryan Lipe FR Belmont 4.15m NH
4.00
XXX
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Minimum Mark: 6.40
Crsplx Rec: C 8.10m 1/11/2014 Ngoni Makusha, UNA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Anthony May Unattached 7.40m 24-03.50
7.09m 7.38m 7.40m
2 Braxton Drummond SR Charleston S 7.82m 7.34m 24-01.00
7.16m 7.34m 7.22m
3 Jemal Parharm FR Ul-Monroe 7.40m 7.17m 23-06.25
6.82m 7.03m 6.76m 6.96m 6.93m 7.17m
4 Corey Wesley JR Ul-Monroe 7.45m 7.17m 23-06.25
7.02m 7.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.99m
5 Desmond Gulley SO Ark L R 7.40m 6.90m 22-07.75
FOUL 6.90m 6.67m 6.90m FOUL 6.86m
6 Quemell Brave FR Winthrop 6.75m 6.86m 22-06.25
6.62m 6.76m 6.58m 6.86m 6.60m
7 Shaquille Cragwall SO Tenn State 6.79m 6.85m 22-05.75
6.85m FOUL 6.64m
8 Henry Bustle SR Appalachian 7.16m 6.80m 22-03.75
6.58m 6.80m 6.65m 6.71m 6.77m 6.78m
9 Gary Donald SR Winthrop 6.85m 6.80m 22-03.75
6.42m 6.80m FOUL 6.66m 6.63m
10 Joshua Wilson FR Meridian CC 7.03m 6.76m 22-02.25
6.76m FOUL FOUL
11 Jonathan Willman FR Shorter 7.25m 6.60m 21-08.00
6.45m 6.60m 6.45m
12 Rashaad Dates FR Tenn State 6.73m 6.59m 21-07.50
6.02m 6.47m 6.59m
13 Anthony Parker JR Loyola-New O 7.05m 6.57m 21-06.75
6.57m FOUL FOUL
14 Alex May SO Uah 7.15m 6.56m 21-06.25
6.38m 6.45m 6.56m
15 Jamal Dorvilier SO FIU 6.91m 6.56m 21-06.25
FOUL FOUL 6.56m
16 Myles Charley JR Troy 7.00m 6.51m 21-04.25
FOUL FOUL 6.51m
16 Timothy Farish FR Montevallo 6.47m 6.51m 21-04.25
6.51m FOUL PASS
18 Christian Williams FR FIU 7.00m 6.49m 21-03.50
6.49m FOUL 6.41m
19 Eric Knott JR FIU 7.24m 6.49m 21-03.50
6.26m 6.49m FOUL
20 Ronnie Scott SR Tenn State 6.73m 6.48m 21-03.25
6.48m FOUL FOUL
21 Devin Jones JR Uah 6.78m 6.45m 21-02.00
6.34m 6.45m FOUL
22 Juwan Parker SO ArkPine Bluff 7.23m 6.44m 21-01.50
6.44m PASS PASS
23 David Phillips FR Ark State 6.88m 6.43m 21-01.25
6.43m FOUL FOUL
24 Maurice Buchanan SO Ala State 7.00m 6.41m 21-00.50
FOUL FOUL 6.41m
25 Phillip Smith SO Mid. Tenn. S 6.30m 6.39m 20-11.75
FOUL 6.39m FOUL
26 Isaac Jennings SO Troy 6.95m 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m FOUL FOUL
27 Richard Maku JR Embry-Riddle 6.70m 6.18m 20-03.50
6.18m FOUL FOUL
27 Luke Kissick FR Belmont 6.60m 6.18m 20-03.50
FOUL FOUL 6.18m
29 Brice Chaney FR Ul-Monroe 6.80m 6.16m 20-02.50
6.16m FOUL FOUL
30 Victor Shores SO Ark L R 6.57m 6.14m 20-01.75
6.14m FOUL FOUL
31 Maurice Davis FR Mobile 6.24m 6.13m 20-01.50
6.13m FOUL FOUL
32 Stuart Landis JR Belmont 6.50m 6.08m 19-11.50
FOUL 6.08m FOUL
32 Kedemah Howard SR Shorter 6.75m 6.08m 19-11.50
6.08m FOUL FOUL
34 Christian Lynch SO Loyola-New O 7.00m 6.06m 19-10.75
6.06m FOUL FOUL
35 JaQuarius Wilson SO Miss State 7.01m 6.04m 19-09.75
6.04m FOUL FOUL
36 Brandon Farish SO Montevallo 6.55m 6.03m 19-09.50
6.03m FOUL FOUL
37 Jackson Denis FR Mobile 6.15m 5.99m 19-08.00
FOUL FOUL 5.99m
38 B.J. Kennedy SO Troy 6.00m 5.92m 19-05.25
5.92m FOUL FOUL
39 Darryl Carter JR Alcorn State 7.05m 5.87m 19-03.25
5.87m FOUL FOUL
39 Jamie Kincade FR Mobile 5.95m 5.87m 19-03.25
5.87m FOUL FOUL
41 Clint Ligon SO Ark State 6.26m 5.82m 19-01.25
5.82m FOUL FOUL
42 Lane Fletcher FR Shorter 6.16m 5.72m 18-09.25
5.72m FOUL FOUL
43 Dillon Bagwell JR Harding 6.41m 5.60m 18-04.50
5.60m FOUL FOUL
44 Dequan Hamilton SO Charleston S 6.70m 5.59m 18-04.25
5.59m FOUL FOUL
45 Josh Enoch FR Belmont 6.50m 5.58m 18-03.75
FOUL 5.58m FOUL
46 Tyler Boland FR Uah 6.54m 5.52m 18-01.50
5.52m FOUL FOUL
46 Jerico Mathis FR Alcorn State 5.52m 18-01.50
5.52m FOUL FOUL
-- Dylan Young SR Ala State 6.90m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nigel Jones SO Mid. Tenn. S 7.17m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shawn Powell FR Montevallo 6.25m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lakendric Tuck FR Meridian CC 7.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Minimum Mark: 12.50
Crsplx Rec: C 16.43m 1/23/2015 Mathew Oneal, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Vincent Okot JR Mid. Tenn. S 15.43m 15.60m 51-02.25
15.03m 14.79m 15.08m 14.97m 15.53m 15.60m
2 Marcus Ghent JR FIU 14.79m 15.11m 49-07.00
FOUL 14.53m 13.22m 14.13m 14.86m 15.11m
3 Myles Charley JR Troy 14.80m 15.03m 49-03.75
FOUL 13.93m 14.60m 15.03m FOUL 14.62m
4 EJ Reddick SO Charleston S 15.11m 14.92m 48-11.50
14.92m 14.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.70m
5 Alex May SO Uah 14.69m 14.85m 48-08.75
13.70m 14.32m 14.35m 14.32m 14.76m 14.85m
6 Richard Maku JR Embry-Riddle 14.44m 14.60m 47-11.00
14.52m FOUL 14.60m 14.21m 14.59m
7 Phillip Smith SO Mid. Tenn. S 14.20m 14.45m 47-05.00
14.40m FOUL FOUL 14.08m FOUL 14.45m
7 Ronnie Scott SR Tenn State 14.32m 14.45m 47-05.00
FOUL 14.45m 14.25m 14.24m FOUL 14.39m
9 Jemal Parharm FR Ul-Monroe 14.93m 14.30m 46-11.00
14.03m 14.30m FOUL
10 Shaquille Cragwall SO Tenn State 14.66m 14.26m 46-09.50
FOUL 14.26m 13.90m
11 Kedemah Howard SR Shorter 14.25m 13.92m 45-08.00
13.65m 13.83m 13.92m
12 Wisdom Offor FR FIU 13.80m 13.91m 45-07.75
13.28m 13.49m 13.91m
13 Isaiah Relliford SO Appalachian 14.31m 13.80m 45-03.50
13.00m 13.37m 13.80m
14 Corey Wesley JR Ul-Monroe 14.72m 13.78m 45-02.50
FOUL FOUL 13.78m
15 Jemarruse Amos FR Tenn State 14.20m 13.50m 44-03.50
13.50m FOUL FOUL
16 Lakendric Tuck FR Meridian CC 14.88m 13.37m 43-10.50
FOUL FOUL 13.37m
17 George Louissaint FR Mobile 13.96m 13.21m 43-04.25
13.12m 13.21m FOUL
18 Corbin Stewart JR Winthrop 13.50m 12.68m 41-07.25
FOUL FOUL 12.68m
19 O'Shane Shaw SO Ala State 12.85m 12.62m 41-05.00
12.62m FOUL FOUL
20 Shawn Powell FR Montevallo 12.57m 41-03.00
11.86m FOUL 12.57m
21 Tyler Boland FR Uah 12.91m 12.55m 41-02.25
12.55m FOUL FOUL
22 Jordan Jones SO Uah 12.72m 12.37m 40-07.00
12.37m FOUL FOUL
23 Julius Davis FR Montevallo 11.99m 39-04.00
11.99m FOUL FOUL
24 Jerico Mathis FR Alcorn State 11.27m 36-11.75
11.27m FOUL FOUL
-- Lebrun Nelson FR Ul-Monroe 13.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Darryl Jones JR Alcorn State 14.51m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dequan Hamilton SO Charleston S 14.02m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dylan Young SR Ala State 13.43m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Talon Bullock FR Trevecca Naz 13.70m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Maurice Davis FR Mobile 13.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nigel Jones SO Mid. Tenn. S 13.67m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Minimum Mark: 13.00
Crsplx Rec: C 19.95m 1/14/2012 Kemal Mesic, Florida
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Nick Demaline FR Western Kent 17.06m 17.21m 56-05.75
15.85m 16.42m 16.01m 16.86m 16.29m 17.21m
2 Luka Mustafic JR FIU 18.01m 17.10m 56-01.25
16.34m 16.48m 16.63m 16.68m 17.10m FOUL
3 Nathan Milch SO Appalachian 16.35m 16.12m 52-10.75
15.76m 15.61m 16.08m 15.78m 16.12m 16.00m
4 Tautvydas Kieras SR Miss State 16.00m 16.08m 52-09.25
FOUL 16.08m 15.25m 15.57m 15.56m 15.56m
5 Travis Gerding SR Western Kent 16.93m 16.06m 52-08.25
14.27m 14.89m 15.09m 16.01m 16.06m FOUL
6 Kyle Washington-Scott SO Neosho Count 16.15m 15.73m 51-07.25
15.06m 15.56m FOUL 15.73m FOUL FOUL
7 Ellsworth Parham SO Appalachian 15.29m 15.72m 51-07.00
15.05m 14.30m 14.79m 15.72m FOUL 15.62m
8 Zach Douglas JR Troy 16.50m 15.39m 50-06.00
15.25m FOUL 15.39m 15.14m FOUL 15.23m
9 Roshaine Byfield SO Ala State 15.13m 14.95m 49-00.75
14.56m 14.95m 14.84m 14.63m 14.66m FOUL
10 Kyle Weiss FR Ul-Monroe 14.88m 14.93m 48-11.75
FOUL 14.93m 14.59m
11 John Leonard JR Appalachian 15.19m 14.66m 48-01.25
14.38m FOUL 14.66m
12 Roc-M Nesbitt SO Tenn State 16.10m 14.65m 48-00.75
14.30m 14.65m 14.46m
13 Asa Walvoort JR Winthrop 14.94m 14.62m 47-11.75
FOUL 14.62m 14.34m
14 Austin Landis SR Belmont 14.70m 14.62m 47-11.75
14.32m 14.62m FOUL
15 Jevaughn Shaw SO Ul-Monroe 15.12m 14.34m 47-00.75
14.34m 13.66m FOUL
16 Walter Burn JR Belmont 14.45m 14.29m 46-10.75
13.03m 13.72m 14.29m
17 Sean Magnuson SO Belmont 14.24m 14.12m 46-04.00
14.12m FOUL FOUL
18 Ryan Cagle SR Harding 14.88m 13.81m 45-03.75
13.71m 13.81m 13.72m
19 Logan Walters FR Belhaven 13.66m 13.70m 44-11.50
FOUL FOUL 13.70m
20 Jacob Moore SO Charleston S 14.51m 13.67m 44-10.25
13.11m FOUL 13.67m
21 Brodie Lubelski FR Embry-Riddle 14.16m 13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL FOUL 13.62m
22 John Hurley FR Northwood (F 14.80m 13.53m 44-04.75
FOUL FOUL 13.53m
23 Duaron Williams FR Tenn State 16.20m 13.50m 44-03.50
13.50m FOUL FOUL
24 Atsu Nyamadi SO Mid. Tenn. S 14.20m 13.01m 42-08.25
12.87m FOUL 13.01m
25 Alton Clay SO Ul-Monroe 14.13m 12.63m 41-05.25
12.63m FOUL FOUL
26 Hayden Tharpe FR Meridian CC 12.48m 12.47m 40-11.00
12.47m FOUL FOUL
27 Zack Farner SO Embry-Riddle 12.54m 11.96m 39-03.00
11.96m FOUL FOUL
28 Wil Lester SR Uah 13.46m 11.87m 38-11.50
FOUL 11.87m FOUL
29 Josh Syrotchen SO Harding 14.10m 11.84m 38-10.25
FOUL 11.84m FOUL
30 Denarrius Noel FR Belhaven 12.41m 11.57m 37-11.50
11.57m FOUL FOUL
31 Christian Mays FR Loyola-New O 12.85m 11.56m 37-11.25
11.56m FOUL FOUL
32 Braxton Loper FR Belhaven 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL 11.37m FOUL
33 Devin Jones JR Uah 10.88m 10.79m 35-05.00
FOUL 10.79m FOUL
34 Anthony Jones FR Meridian CC 11.45m 10.76m 35-03.75
FOUL 10.76m FOUL
35 Pablo Espitia SO FIU 11.00m 10.56m 34-07.75
10.56m FOUL FOUL
36 Jacob Rogers FR Uah 11.11m 10.53m 34-06.75
10.53m FOUL FOUL
37 Dennis Logan FR Mobile 9.85m 10.51m 34-05.75
10.51m FOUL PASS
38 Walker Berry FR Mobile 10.68m 10.39m 34-01.25
10.39m FOUL FOUL
39 Jordan Boyd FR Alcorn State 9.59m 31-05.75
9.59m FOUL FOUL
40 Jamal Dorvilier SO FIU 9.45m 8.87m 29-01.25
FOUL 8.87m PASS
-- John Ampomah SO Mid. Tenn. S 12.69m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Malik Graham SO Charleston S 14.23m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Minimum Mark: 14.00
Crsplx Rec: C 21.52m 1/17/2015 Cameron Brown, Music City M
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Travis Gerding SR Western Kent 18.81m 18.69m 61-04.00
FOUL 17.29m 18.47m 18.02m 18.17m 18.69m
1 Cedric Stadom SR Western Kent 18.43m 18.69m 61-04.00
18.47m FOUL 18.69m FOUL 18.04m 18.59m
3 Jakeb Elliott SR Winthrop 17.43m 16.57m 54-04.50
15.18m 15.79m 16.29m FOUL 16.57m FOUL
4 Daniel Alexis SR Shorter 16.00m 16.23m 53-03.00
14.37m 15.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.23m
5 Kyle Washington-Scott SO Neosho Count 14.50m 16.15m 53-00.00
16.15m FOUL 15.04m FOUL 15.05m FOUL
6 Alton Clay SO Ul-Monroe 16.36m 16.10m 52-10.00
FOUL FOUL 16.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Del McSpadden SO Belmont 16.20m 15.95m 52-04.00
15.52m 15.48m 15.93m 15.95m 15.70m FOUL
8 Mike Hajduk SO Winthrop 15.46m 15.79m 51-09.75
15.30m 15.79m 15.48m 15.44m FOUL FOUL
9 John Leonard JR Appalachian 16.31m 15.68m 51-05.50
FOUL 15.68m FOUL 15.60m FOUL FOUL
10 Sean Pratt SO FIU 15.50m 15.26m 50-00.75
14.76m 15.26m 14.99m
11 Josh Syrotchen SO Harding 15.68m 14.75m 48-04.75
14.75m FOUL 14.74m
12 Mason Lasater JR Appalachian 16.23m 14.62m 47-11.75
FOUL 14.62m 14.51m
13 Wil Lester SR Uah 13.66m 14.39m 47-02.50
FOUL 13.23m 14.39m
14 Sean Magnuson SO Belmont 14.50m 14.38m 47-02.25
14.22m FOUL 14.38m
15 Brodie Lubelski FR Embry-Riddle 13.59m 13.40m 43-11.75
FOUL 13.40m FOUL
16 Ryan Cagle SR Harding 14.33m 13.25m 43-05.75
13.25m FOUL FOUL
17 Jacob Moore SO Charleston S 14.29m 13.21m 43-04.25
FOUL FOUL 13.21m
18 Malik Graham SO Charleston S 13.96m 13.05m 42-09.75
FOUL 13.05m FOUL
19 Zack Farner SO Embry-Riddle 14.31m 12.91m 42-04.25
FOUL FOUL 12.91m
20 Roc-M Nesbitt SO Tenn State 17.00m 12.60m 41-04.25
FOUL FOUL 12.60m
21 Logan Walters FR Belhaven 13.07m 11.76m 38-07.00
FOUL FOUL 11.76m
22 Jake Woods SO Uah 10.96m 11.26m 36-11.50
FOUL FOUL 11.26m
23 Jacob Rogers FR Uah 10.55m 9.99m 32-09.50
9.99m FOUL FOUL
24 Jordan Boyd FR Alcorn State 9.77m 32-00.75
9.77m FOUL FOUL
-- Braxton Loper FR Belhaven FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Duaron Williams FR Tenn State 17.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Austin Landis SR Belmont 17.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·60420 views
|