RS/LA
A.net/LA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Loyola University New Orleans Track and Field and Cross Country - New Orleans, Louisiana
Wolfpack
6363 Saint Charles Ave, New Orleans, Louisiana, 70118, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Zebedee McLaurin
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Carl Lewis Indoor Open / Leonard Hilton Memorial
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 10th 2015, 8:48am
Comments
Carl Lewis Indoor Open / Leonard Hilton Memorial
Jan 16, 2015 to Jan 17, 2015
University of Houston, Houston, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
Flash Results Texas - Houston - TX - Timing C
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas Team Green
Alcorn State
API
Elite Perfor
Houston
Incarnate Word
Jackson State
Loyola-New Orleans
New Orleans
Next Level Athletixs
Nicholls State
Nike
Owl Athletic Club
Reebok International
Rice
Southeast Louisiana
Southern-Baton Rouge
Southern-New Orleans
Southwest Sprinters
Speed Koncept
Texas Southern
Texas Wesleyan
Unattached
US Express TC
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Raheem
11
Southeast Louisi
06.86
nwi
1
2
Vidal, Chadwayne
9
Southern-New Orl
06.90
nwi
1
3
Lipps, Darius
9
New Orleans
06.90
nwi
1
4
Pretorius, Constant
10
New Orleans
06.98
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Jeremiah
12
Southern-Baton R
07.01
nwi
1
6
Dewitt, Christopher
12
Incarnate Word
07.03
nwi
1
7
Duffus, Yanik
11
Southern-Baton R
07.04
nwi
1
8
Williams, Kadarius
11
Southeast Louisi
07.08
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Raheem
11
Southeast Louisi
06.90
nwi
2
1
Lipps, Darius
9
New Orleans
06.97
nwi
1
2
Vidal, Chadwayne
9
Southern-New Orl
06.97
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Jeremiah
12
Southern-Baton R
06.99
nwi
1
4
Duffus, Yanik
11
Southern-Baton R
06.99
nwi
1
2
Dewitt, Christopher
12
Incarnate Word
07.01
nwi
2
3
Pretorius, Constant
10
New Orleans
07.03
nwi
2
4
Williams, Kadarius
11
Southeast Louisi
07.06
nwi
2
5
Howe, Caleb
9
Incarnate Word
07.08
nwi
2
5
McGee, Bentrell
12
Jackson State
07.09
nwi
1
6
Smith, Carson
12
Jackson State
07.12
nwi
1
6
Pearson, Justin
10
Southern-Baton R
07.12
nwi
2
7
Minnifield, Billy
11
Southeast Louisi
07.16
nwi
2
8
Kennedy, Emanuel
11
Southeast Louisi
07.22
nwi
2
7
Lynch, Christian
10
Loyola-New Orlea
07.26
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Raheem
11
Southeast Louisi
06.95
nwi
2
2
Lipps, Darius
9
New Orleans
06.96
nwi
2
1
Vidal, Chadwayne
9
Southern-New Orl
07.01
nwi
1
3
Smith, Carson
12
Jackson State
07.02
nwi
2
1
McGee, Bentrell
12
Jackson State
07.03
nwi
5
1
Dewitt, Christopher
12
Incarnate Word
07.05
nwi
3
4
Williams, Kadarius
11
Southeast Louisi
07.05
nwi
2
2
Duffus, Yanik
11
Southern-Baton R
07.06
nwi
1
2
Howe, Caleb
9
Incarnate Word
07.07
nwi
5
2
Pretorius, Constant
10
New Orleans
07.08
nwi
3
3
Pearson, Justin
10
Southern-Baton R
07.08
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Jeremiah
12
Southern-Baton R
07.09
nwi
2
3
Breland, Ken
10
Southeast Louisi
07.10
nwi
5
1
Minnifield, Billy
11
Southeast Louisi
07.12
nwi
4
3
Bray, Wesley
Unattached
07.15
nwi
3
4
Kennedy, Emanuel
11
Southeast Louisi
07.17
nwi
5
4
Morales, Christopher
10
Houston
07.19
nwi
3
5
Carter, Darryl
11
Alcorn State
07.24
nwi
5
4
Hall, Quintin
9
Southern-Baton R
07.25
nwi
1
5
Gross, Justin
12
Rice
07.26
nwi
1
2
Lynch, Christian
10
Loyola-New Orlea
07.27
nwi
4
6
Coates, Fletcher
11
Alcorn State
07.29
nwi
1
6
Thomas, Chad
11
Southern-New Orl
07.33
nwi
2
7
Brady, Geoffrey
12
Jackson State
07.35
nwi
2
7
Troitino, Emiliano
10
Houston
07.38
nwi
1
3
Sutton, Cody
10
Southeast Louisi
07.43
nwi
4
6
McLaurin, Zebedee
10
Loyola-New Orlea
07.46
nwi
5
5
Sanders, Dantrayl
11
Southeast Louisi
07.49
nwi
3
6
Robinson, Mark
11
Loyola-New Orlea
07.54
nwi
3
8
Parker, Anthony
11
Loyola-New Orlea
07.61
nwi
2
4
Lott, Keith
10
Incarnate Word
NT
nwi
4
5
Chaney, Clayton
Unattached
NT
nwi
4
Mens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Clayton
Unattached
06.54
nwi
1
2
Kimmons, Trell
API
06.57
nwi
1
3
Rodgers, Mike
Unattached
06.59
nwi
1
4
Bailey, Daniel
Elite Perfor
06.60
nwi
1
5
Walsh, Chavaughn
Elite Perfor
06.65
nwi
1
6
Adams, Antoine
Elite Perfor
06.65
nwi
1
7
Jackson Jr, Charles
Unattached
06.81
nwi
1
Mens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodgers, Mike
Unattached
06.60
nwi
1
1
Vaughn, Clayton
Unattached
06.60
nwi
3
2
Adams, Antoine
Elite Perfor
06.63
nwi
1
2
Kimmons, Trell
API
06.63
nwi
3
1
Bailey, Daniel
Elite Perfor
06.68
nwi
2
3
Walsh, Chavaughn
Elite Perfor
06.74
nwi
3
3
Jackson Jr, Charles
Unattached
06.80
nwi
1
2
Arceneaux, Justin
US Express TC
06.87
nwi
2
4
Hicks, LaMar
12
Next Level Athle
06.90
nwi
3
4
Redrick, Philip
12
Unattached
06.91
nwi
1
3
Pritchett, Matthieu
12
Speed Koncept
06.92
nwi
2
5
Carrier, Tyrone
API
06.99
nwi
3
5
tota, Lovintz
Elite Perfor
07.01
nwi
1
6
Simmons, Robert
Unattached
07.03
nwi
3
4
Houston, Tre
Elite Perfor
07.15
nwi
2
6
Edwards, Arthur
12
Unattached
07.15
nwi
1
7
Brown, Victor
Unattached
07.18
nwi
1
5
Pendland, Reggie
12
Southwest Sprint
07.28
nwi
2
6
Ijagbemi, Yemi
12
Unattached
07.53
nwi
2
7
Strachan, Jameson
Elite Perfor
NT
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kimmons, Trell
API
21.87
nwi
6
2
Johnson, Tamarick
11
Jackson State
21.95
nwi
6
1
McGee, Bentrell
12
Jackson State
22.41
nwi
7
1
Pretorius, Constant
10
New Orleans
22.42
nwi
9
2
Dewitt, Christopher
12
Incarnate Word
22.70
nwi
7
1
Lipps, Darius
9
New Orleans
23.05
nwi
4
1
Lott, Keith
10
Incarnate Word
23.16
nwi
8
3
Thomas, Chad
11
Southern-New Orl
23.31
nwi
6
4
Manuel, Vincent
11
Loyola-New Orlea
23.38
nwi
6
2
Coates, Fletcher
11
Alcorn State
23.41
nwi
4
1
Pearson, Justin
10
Southern-Baton R
23.45
nwi
3
1
Howe, Caleb
9
Incarnate Word
23.52
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Jeremiah
12
Southern-Baton R
23.54
nwi
3
1
Johnson, Justin
10
Loyola-New Orlea
23.64
nwi
1
2
Banks, Jeremy
10
Alcorn State
23.69
nwi
2
3
Williams-Diaz, Randalle
9
Incarnate Word
23.80
nwi
3
3
Darensburg, Darren
10
New Orleans
23.94
nwi
4
2
Lynch, Christian
10
Loyola-New Orlea
23.96
nwi
1
2
Lowery, Evan
9
Loyola-New Orlea
24.11
nwi
9
3
McLaurin, Zebedee
10
Loyola-New Orlea
24.46
nwi
1
4
CORTEZ, RICARDO
9
Texas Wesleyan
24.73
nwi
4
4
Robinson, Mark
11
Loyola-New Orlea
24.80
nwi
3
2
Brooks, Jerome
12
Unattached
25.35
nwi
8
3
Ramirez, Piero
11
Loyola-New Orlea
25.69
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carroll, William
9
Jackson State
50.81
7
1
Kelly, Trevee
12
Alcorn State
51.00
9
2
Woodard, Dwayne
10
Southeast Louisi
51.57
7
1
Macrini, Joseph
12
Unattached
51.66
1
2
Galloway, Fred
12
Alcorn State
51.92
9
3
Saunders, Alex
10
Southern-New Orl
52.14
7
1
Brooks, Jerome
12
Unattached
52.25
8
4
Minnifield, Billy
11
Southeast Louisi
52.35
7
1
Hutchinson, Kellen
9
Unattached
53.06
2
2
Richardson, Devontae
11
Alcorn State
53.14
2
2
Sandoval, Austin
9
Incarnate Word
53.57
8
1
Darensburg, Darren
10
New Orleans
53.65
3
3
Lowery, Evan
9
Loyola-New Orlea
53.75
8
1
Montano, Erik
12
Reebok Internati
53.77
4
3
Carter, Alfred
9
Incarnate Word
53.82
9
2
Inuwa, Shehu
9
New Orleans
54.17
3
3
Hursey, Jason
10
Jackson State
54.48
3
1
Prentiss, Marquis
9
Alcorn State
54.66
5
2
Pine, Edmund
10
New Orleans
55.84
4
2
Broughton, Jamal
9
Alcorn State
55.92
5
2
Ramirez, Piero
11
Loyola-New Orlea
56.00
1
3
Cooper, Cameron
9
New Orleans
56.36
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilreath, James
adidas Team Gree
1:52.37
3
2
Ibarra, Chris
10
Houston
1:54.65
3
3
Batson, Michael
10
New Orleans
1:55.26
3
4
Holden, Alex
10
Southeast Louisi
1:56.36
3
5
Ortisetimeyin, LeCarl
Unattached
1:56.77
3
1
Riley, Ashley
11
Southeast Louisi
1:57.07
2
6
Powell, Sanj
10
Southern-New Orl
1:57.17
3
1
Haynes, John
10
Southern-Baton R
1:57.41
1
7
Smith, Brian
9
Southern-New Orl
1:58.81
3
1
Kimaiyo, Antony
10
Texas Wesleyan
2:00.38
4
8
Aponte, Rahim
10
Jackson State
2:00.91
3
2
LeCesne, Joshua
9
Incarnate Word
2:03.13
4
2
Robertson, Jared
10
New Orleans
2:03.70
1
2
Holl, Caleb
9
Houston
2:03.79
2
3
Albert, JeVaughn
10
Southern-Baton R
2:03.81
2
3
Jackson, Markus
10
Jackson State
2:03.98
4
3
Curtis, James
10
Jackson State
2:05.38
1
4
Beachem, Caleb
10
Houston
2:05.47
4
4
Pine, Edmund
10
New Orleans
2:06.01
1
5
Inuwa, Shehu
9
New Orleans
2:08.42
1
6
Hall, Charles
11
Incarnate Word
2:09.30
1
4
GOOLSBY, BRANDON
9
Texas Wesleyan
2:09.66
2
7
Armstrong, Sean
9
Incarnate Word
2:09.73
1
8
Ramirez, Mario
12
Loyola-New Orlea
2:10.14
1
9
Strachan, Jameson
Elite Perfor
2:12.33
1
5
Williams, John
10
Southern-Baton R
2:17.91
2
6
Sip, Ernest
12
Southern-Baton R
2:23.29
2
5
Cunningham, Rasheed
9
Southern-New Orl
NT
4
7
Chapman, Christian
11
Southeast Louisi
NT
2
8
Jones, David
12
Unattached
NT
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barraza, Brian
10
Houston
4:09.03
1
2
Firth, Will
12
Rice
4:18.31
1
3
Broussard, James
11
Houston
4:21.04
1
4
Contreras, Blake
9
Houston
4:23.46
1
5
Garcia, Jason
adidas Team Gree
4:26.68
1
1
MORA, MARIO
11
Incarnate Word
4:28.76
2
2
Kimaiyo, Antony
10
Texas Wesleyan
4:28.78
2
3
Moreno, Cesar
9
Incarnate Word
4:32.35
2
4
Quintero, Jorge
9
Incarnate Word
4:32.52
2
5
Mora, Marcos
12
Incarnate Word
4:32.56
2
6
Stewart, Zach
Unattached
4:34.44
2
6
Lindberg, Michael
adidas Team Gree
4:37.72
1
7
Parmley, Matt
10
Houston
4:40.50
2
8
Robertson, Jared
10
New Orleans
4:41.66
2
9
Pineda, Nathan
11
Houston
4:44.67
2
10
Williams, Jacques
10
Jackson State
4:45.66
2
1
Franklin, Eclecius
9
Jackson State
4:48.12
3
2
Freese, Paul
12
Loyola-New Orlea
4:49.32
3
3
Almo, D`ante
12
Jackson State
4:52.57
3
4
Marsaw, Charles
11
Alcorn State
4:52.89
3
11
Curtis, James
10
Jackson State
4:55.35
2
5
Hinds, Ibrahim
12
Jackson State
4:56.50
3
6
Jefferson, Christopher
10
Alcorn State
5:00.06
3
7
Martinez, Mario
11
Alcorn State
5:03.01
3
8
Carnett, Kevin
10
Incarnate Word
5:17.35
3
9
Haese, Ryan
10
Incarnate Word
5:29.84
3
12
Barrett, Justin
10
Houston
NT
2
7
Anderson Kaapa, Drevan
12
Houston
NT
1
8
Walker, Trevor
11
Houston
NT
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saloom, Adam
12
Unattached
8:34.58
1
2
Hawley, Rick
9
Houston
9:03.28
1
3
O'Callaghan, Clayton
10
New Orleans
9:23.15
1
4
Lara, Gage
Unattached
9:26.80
1
5
Franklin, Eclecius
9
Jackson State
9:42.26
1
6
Malbrue, Jonathan
11
Loyola-New Orlea
10:40.01
1
7
Machado, Federico
9
New Orleans
10:40.64
1
8
Scharr, Michael
10
New Orleans
11:04.74
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
spivey, imani j.
10
Unattached
08.12
nwi
1
2
Fluellen, Harold
11
Southern-Baton R
08.27
nwi
1
3
Hughes, Charles
10
Alcorn State
08.27
nwi
1
4
Smith, Carson
12
Jackson State
08.35
nwi
1
5
Hofbauer, Jordan
12
Houston
08.49
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
spivey, imani j.
10
Unattached
08.22
nwi
2
1
Chaney, Clayton
Unattached
08.35
nwi
1
2
Bray, Wesley
Unattached
08.35
nwi
2
2
Hughes, Charles
10
Alcorn State
08.39
nwi
1
3
Smith, Carson
12
Jackson State
08.50
nwi
2
4
Banks, Jeremy
10
Alcorn State
08.50
nwi
2
3
Hofbauer, Jordan
12
Houston
08.51
nwi
1
4
Fluellen, Harold
11
Southern-Baton R
08.53
nwi
1
5
Pressley, Ben
12
Rice
08.54
nwi
1
6
Hsu, Alec
Unattached
08.64
nwi
1
5
Norman, Berk
10
Rice
08.68
nwi
2
6
Filip, Scott
10
Rice
08.72
nwi
2
7
Upshaw, Khalil
9
Southern-Baton R
08.73
nwi
1
8
Bradshaw, Douglas
9
Incarnate Word
08.77
nwi
1
7
Chapman, Christian
11
Southeast Louisi
08.85
nwi
2
8
Seals, Erich
12
Unattached
11.74
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Carson
12
Jackson State
08.24
nwi
2
2
Seals, Erich
12
Unattached
08.26
nwi
2
1
Hughes, Charles
10
Alcorn State
08.27
nwi
1
3
Chaney, Clayton
Unattached
08.38
nwi
2
2
Bray, Wesley
Unattached
08.42
nwi
1
3
spivey, imani j.
10
Unattached
08.44
nwi
1
1
Fluellen, Harold
11
Southern-Baton R
08.45
nwi
3
2
Hofbauer, Jordan
12
Houston
08.50
nwi
3
4
Chapman, Christian
11
Southeast Louisi
08.56
nwi
2
3
Pressley, Ben
12
Rice
08.61
nwi
3
5
Upshaw, Khalil
9
Southern-Baton R
08.71
nwi
2
4
Norman, Berk
10
Rice
08.73
nwi
3
6
Filip, Scott
10
Rice
08.76
nwi
2
5
Hsu, Alec
Unattached
08.77
nwi
3
4
Bradshaw, Douglas
9
Incarnate Word
08.90
nwi
1
7
Banks, Jeremy
10
Alcorn State
08.91
nwi
2
5
Card-Childers, Charlie
Unattached
09.00
nwi
1
6
Williams-Diaz, Randalle
9
Incarnate Word
09.01
nwi
3
8
Thomas, Tredarious
12
New Orleans
09.17
nwi
2
6
Carnett, Kevin
10
Incarnate Word
09.18
nwi
1
7
Haese, Ryan
10
Incarnate Word
09.43
nwi
3
7
Hoang, Tuan
Elite Perfor
NT
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Riley,
Mitchell, Woodard
Southeast Louisi
3:25.28
1
2
Haynes, Lighten,
Albert, Williams
Southern-Baton R
3:26.44
1
3
Galloway, Kelly,
Broughto, Richards
Alcorn State
3:28.13
1
4
Johnson, Manuel,
Lynch, Lowery
Loyola-New Orlea
3:32.37
1
5
Carter, Hall,
Williams, Sandoval
Incarnate Word
3:32.43
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moreno, LeCesne,
Quintero, Mora
Incarnate Word
10:54.47
1
2
Robertso, Pretoriu,
Pine, O'Callag
New Orleans
11:19.21
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fournette III, Albert
Unattached
18.88m
(61'11.25)
1
2
Valencia, Felipe
9
Houston
18.05m
(59'2.5)
1
3
Cornelius, Cameron
10
Houston
17.88m
(58'7.75)
1
4
Young, Alexander
11
Southeast Louisi
17.21m
(56'5.5)
1
5
Kinchen, Jonathan
12
Southeast Louisi
15.85m
(52'0)
1
6
LeBlanc, Jimmy
11
Southeast Louisi
15.11m
(49'6.75)
1
7
Allen, Deshaun
11
Jackson State
15.10m
(49'6.25)
1
8
Prol, Skyler
9
Southern-Baton R
14.81m
(48'7)
1
9
Rodriguez, Jose
Unattached
14.56m
(47'9)
1
10
Aguilar, Ernesto
11
Incarnate Word
13.95m
(45'9)
1
11
Morales, Christopher
10
Houston
13.93m
(45'8.25)
1
12
Troitino, Emiliano
10
Houston
13.35m
(43'9.5)
1
13
Carnett, Kevin
10
Incarnate Word
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Alexander
11
Southeast Louisi
20.97m
(68'9.5)
1
2
Kinchen, Jonathan
12
Southeast Louisi
20.45m
(67'1)
1
3
Olsen, Brett
12
Southeast Louisi
20.37m
(66'9.75)
1
4
Victor, Justin
12
Unattached
20.10m
(65'11.25)
1
5
Thompson, Damon
10
Houston
18.81m
(61'8.5)
1
6
LeBlanc, Jimmy
11
Southeast Louisi
16.66m
(54'7.75)
1
7
Funk, Austin
11
Southeast Louisi
16.13m
(52'11)
1
8
Ugwunze, Uche
9
Rice
16.07m
(52'8.5)
1
9
Valencia, Felipe
9
Houston
15.50m
(50'10)
1
10
Riddle, Austin
9
Rice
15.26m
(50'0.75)
1
11
Pegram, Joshua
9
Houston
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
12
Herrera, Jose
9
Houston
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
13
Aguilar, Ernesto
11
Incarnate Word
13.81m
(45'3.5)
1
14
Galvan, Guillermo
Unattached
13.24m
(43'5.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Card-Childers, Charlie
Unattached
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
2
Williams, Jamarkese
9
Incarnate Word
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Williams, Kadarius
11
Southeast Louisi
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Filip, Scott
10
Rice
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
5
Robinson, Clarence
11
Southeast Louisi
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
6
Paul, Gennard
11
Southeast Louisi
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
Harris, Alonzo
11
Southern-Baton R
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
10
Chaney, Clayton
Unattached
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
8
Killough, Luke
9
Incarnate Word
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
9
Brown, Montel
10
Southern-Baton R
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
11
Cooper, Cameron
9
New Orleans
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jefferson, Trumaine
9
Houston
7.62m
(25'0)
nwi
1
2
Herron, Jeffery
Owl Athletic Clu
7.55m
(24'9)
nwi
1
3
Dickerson, Antwan
10
Houston
6.92m
(22'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Paul, Gennard
11
Southeast Louisi
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Carter, Darryl
11
Alcorn State
6.76m
(22'2)
nwi
1
6
Cleaveaux, Marc
12
Houston
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
7
Hall, Quintin
9
Southern-Baton R
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
8
Killough, Luke
9
Incarnate Word
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
9
Hursey, Jason
10
Jackson State
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
10
Lynch, Christian
10
Loyola-New Orlea
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Jones, Darryl
11
Alcorn State
6.44m
(21'1.5)
nwi
1
12
Morales, Christopher
10
Houston
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
13
Hemmingway, Tometrick
12
Jackson State
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
14
Kennedy, Emanuel
11
Southeast Louisi
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
15
Walter, Vincent
11
Southern-Baton R
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
16
Sanders, Dantrayl
11
Southeast Louisi
6.09m
(19'11.75)
nwi
1
17
Maze, Julian
10
Southeast Louisi
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
18
Thompson, Quinton
9
Jackson State
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
19
Troitino, Emiliano
10
Houston
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
20
Robinson, Clarence
11
Southeast Louisi
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
21
Parker, Anthony
11
Loyola-New Orlea
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
22
Burrell, Cameron
10
Houston
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
23
Mathis, Jerico
9
Alcorn State
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Horton, John
12
Houston
15.02m
(49'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Brown, David
12
Houston
14.85m
(48'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Paul, Gennard
11
Southeast Louisi
14.73m
(48'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Walter, Vincent
11
Southern-Baton R
13.71m
(44'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Hall, Quintin
9
Southern-Baton R
13.37m
(43'10.25)
nwi
1
6
Hemmingway, Tometrick
12
Jackson State
13.28m
(43'6.75)
nwi
1
10
Hursey, Jason
10
Jackson State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Armstrong, Sean
9
Incarnate Word
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Maze, Julian
10
Southeast Louisi
ND
(--)
nwi
1
7
Sanders, Dantrayl
11
Southeast Louisi
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Killough, Luke
9
Incarnate Word
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Thompson, Quinton
9
Jackson State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vani, Mike
Unattached
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
2
Ulbricht, Jacob
11
Incarnate Word
4.75m
(15'7)
1
3
Haese, Ryan
10
Incarnate Word
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ahye, Michelle - Lee
12
Elite Perfor
07.34
nwi
1
2
Jones-Ferrett, LaVerne
API
07.41
nwi
1
3
Alexander, kineke
Elite Perfor
07.43
nwi
1
4
Onwumere, Ngozi
Unattached
07.55
nwi
1
5
Peters, Allison
Elite Perfor
07.60
nwi
1
6
Hill, Taylor
Elite Perfor
07.63
nwi
1
7
Mayungbe, Ibukun
Elite Perfor
07.84
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones-Ferrett, LaVerne
API
07.37
nwi
1
1
Ahye, Michelle - Lee
12
Elite Perfor
07.37
nwi
2
2
Alexander, kineke
Elite Perfor
07.41
nwi
1
2
Hill, Taylor
Elite Perfor
07.59
nwi
2
3
Onwumere, Ngozi
Unattached
07.60
nwi
2
3
Peters, Allison
Elite Perfor
07.61
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Reyna
12
Southern-Baton R
07.78
nwi
2
4
Mayungbe, Ibukun
Elite Perfor
07.79
nwi
1
5
Washington, Dajah
9
Southeast Louisi
07.82
nwi
2
5
Williams, Tori
10
Houston
07.83
nwi
1
6
Sims, Raquel
12
Southern-Baton R
07.88
nwi
1
7
Williams, Vanessa
10
Southeast Louisi
07.89
nwi
1
6
Sutherland, Eboni
10
Rice
07.93
nwi
2
8
Rolle, Kryshell
11
Nicholls State
07.93
nwi
1
7
Smith, Kaelynn
10
Southeast Louisi
07.96
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ahye, Michelle - Lee
12
Elite Perfor
07.38
nwi
3
1
Jones-Ferrett, LaVerne
API
07.41
nwi
5
1
Alexander, kineke
Elite Perfor
07.44
nwi
4
1
Hill, Taylor
Elite Perfor
07.66
nwi
1
1
Onwumere, Ngozi
Unattached
07.67
nwi
2
2
Williams, Tori
10
Houston
07.67
nwi
1
1
Peters, Allison
Elite Perfor
07.70
nwi
6
2
Miller, Courtney
12
Incarnate Word
07.75
nwi
5
2
Washington, Dajah
9
Southeast Louisi
07.84
nwi
3
2
Mayungbe, Ibukun
Elite Perfor
07.86
nwi
6
3
Williams, Vanessa
10
Southeast Louisi
07.90
nwi
1
2
Sutherland, Eboni
10
Rice
07.93
nwi
2
3
Anderson, Reyna
12
Southern-Baton R
07.93
nwi
6
2
Sims, Raquel
12
Southern-Baton R
07.97
nwi
4
3
Rolle, Kryshell
11
Nicholls State
07.97
nwi
5
3
Smith, Kaelynn
10
Southeast Louisi
08.02
nwi
2
4
Glover, Margaret
12
Unattached
08.03
nwi
6
4
Brown, Chelise
10
New Orleans
08.04
nwi
2
3
Thomas, Shanetria
12
Southeast Louisi
08.06
nwi
4
3
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
08.07
nwi
3
4
Moore, Ebony
12
Incarnate Word
08.09
nwi
3
4
Crawford, Courtney
9
Nicholls State
08.10
nwi
5
4
King, Jackel
Elite Perfor
08.13
nwi
4
4
Newson, Quadri
12
Nicholls State
08.14
nwi
1
5
Shepard, Ashley
11
Southern-Baton R
08.15
nwi
2
5
Taylor, Tye'Reshina
9
Jackson State
08.19
nwi
6
5
Marks, Ryaha
9
Nicholls State
08.21
nwi
3
6
Miles, Mayia
10
Southern-Baton R
08.23
nwi
3
5
Bankhead, Rykeshia
10
Southern-Baton R
08.28
nwi
1
6
Williams, Ambrosia
9
Southern-Baton R
08.28
nwi
6
6
Lacy, Jazmin
9
Southern-Baton R
08.32
nwi
1
7
Mccullum, Dasia
10
Nicholls State
08.34
nwi
6
5
Nelson, Stephanie
12
Incarnate Word
08.35
nwi
5
6
Heard, Taralyn
9
Loyola-New Orlea
08.35
nwi
2
7
Duncan, Kierranika
10
Nicholls State
08.48
nwi
3
5
Joi Scoineaux, Elizabeth
9
Loyola-New Orlea
08.54
nwi
4
6
Cumming, Breanca
9
Southern-Baton R
08.64
nwi
4
7
Eugene, Ciera
9
Nicholls State
08.73
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brewer, Kiersten
12
Houston
25.17
nwi
11
1
White, Domonique
11
Southeast Louisi
25.33
nwi
12
1
Robinson, Leonie
11
Southern-New Orl
25.47
nwi
13
2
Carter, Bria
10
Houston
25.56
nwi
11
3
Nolan, Mandy
11
Houston
25.62
nwi
11
2
Pennie, Chantal
9
Southern-New Orl
25.78
nwi
13
1
Young, Mayorca
11
Houston
25.86
nwi
3
3
Hill, Taylor
Elite Perfor
25.87
nwi
13
1
Kinney, Brittany
11
Houston
25.89
nwi
9
2
Sims, Raquel
12
Southern-Baton R
25.94
nwi
12
2
Burks, Tonyecia
9
Houston
25.98
nwi
9
1
Waring, Jasmine
11
Incarnate Word
26.25
nwi
1
1
Barber, Mikayla
10
New Orleans
26.26
nwi
5
2
Washington, Dajah
9
Southeast Louisi
26.35
nwi
5
1
Crawford, Courtney
9
Nicholls State
26.49
nwi
10
3
Rolle, Kryshell
11
Nicholls State
26.51
nwi
5
1
Smith, Kaelynn
10
Southeast Louisi
26.53
nwi
4
2
Redmond, Maureen
11
Houston
26.59
nwi
10
3
Fantroy, Quatasia
10
Jackson State
26.70
nwi
12
1
Miller, Courtney
12
Incarnate Word
26.71
nwi
2
2
Taylor, Tye'Reshina
9
Jackson State
26.88
nwi
3
4
Heard, Taralyn
9
Loyola-New Orlea
26.93
nwi
12
2
Brewster, Aniecia
10
Jackson State
26.97
nwi
1
2
Moore, Ebony
12
Incarnate Word
27.13
nwi
4
1
Lewis, A'Kendra
11
Jackson State
27.42
nwi
6
3
Thomas, Shanetria
12
Southeast Louisi
27.44
nwi
1
3
Ellison, Re'Jana
10
Houston
27.46
nwi
9
3
Brown, Chelise
10
New Orleans
27.47
nwi
3
2
Mccullum, Dasia
10
Nicholls State
27.51
nwi
2
1
Roberson, Destynee
9
Texas Southern
27.54
nwi
7
2
Williams, Ambrosia
9
Southern-Baton R
27.62
nwi
7
1
Bankhead, Rykeshia
10
Southern-Baton R
27.63
nwi
8
3
Miles, Mayia
10
Southern-Baton R
27.65
nwi
7
2
Duncan, Kierranika
10
Nicholls State
27.69
nwi
8
4
Davis, Erica
9
Alcorn State
27.88
nwi
13
4
Nelson, Stephanie
12
Incarnate Word
27.92
nwi
3
2
Stokes-Morgan, Calin
9
Texas Southern
28.06
nwi
6
3
Missick, Edvania
11
Texas Southern
28.57
nwi
6
3
Scioneax, Ariel
10
New Orleans
28.61
nwi
8
4
Bell, Shanqunetta
9
Jackson State
28.63
nwi
6
3
Marks, Ryaha
9
Nicholls State
28.70
nwi
10
4
LaFrance, Lakayla
10
New Orleans
28.93
nwi
9
3
Lamond, Catherine
9
Loyola-New Orlea
29.20
nwi
4
4
Clement, Keira
10
Jackson State
29.52
nwi
8
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Briana
Nike
55.29
6
2
Alexander, Erica
12
Unattached
56.73
6
3
Agara, Comfort
Elite Perfor
56.80
6
1
Duncan, Domique
Unattached
59.36
5
1
Flemming, Monique
11
Southern-Baton R
1:00.70
9
1
Steyn, Anri
11
New Orleans
1:00.96
7
1
Barber, Mikayla
10
New Orleans
1:01.40
1
1
Colebrook, Rachante
11
Nicholls State
1:01.66
2
2
Nwankwo, Chioma
11
Rice
1:01.70
2
1
Joyner, Ashley
9
Incarnate Word
1:01.73
8
2
Brewster, Aniecia
10
Jackson State
1:02.12
8
2
Lewis, A'Kendra
11
Jackson State
1:02.64
9
2
Quincy, Kayla
11
Southeast Louisi
1:02.72
5
3
Williams, Jasmine
10
Incarnate Word
1:03.27
9
4
Butler, Bayleigh
10
Southeast Louisi
1:03.63
9
2
Lamond, Catherine
9
Loyola-New Orlea
1:03.91
7
2
Gardner, Kierra
9
Alcorn State
1:04.19
1
1
Missick, Edvania
11
Texas Southern
1:04.23
3
2
Roberson, Destynee
9
Texas Southern
1:06.09
3
3
Scioneax, Ariel
10
New Orleans
1:08.03
3
1
Thomas, Kyesha
10
Nicholls State
1:08.55
4
3
Augustine, Harley
12
Loyola-New Orlea
1:08.65
1
4
Adeola, Fadeke
10
New Orleans
1:10.21
3
2
Eugene, Ciera
9
Nicholls State
1:12.07
4
3
Schmolke, Mattie
9
Nicholls State
NT
5
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
George, Regina
API
2:07.28
1
2
Johnson, Ashley
12
Nicholls State
2:21.68
1
3
Diemert, Ellen
10
Rice
2:25.19
1
4
DIAZ, VIVIAN
10
Incarnate Word
2:25.22
1
1
Scull, Callie
9
Nicholls State
2:26.05
2
5
Tyler, Kyndall
9
Houston
2:26.96
1
6
Johnson, Brooke
10
Rice
2:28.70
1
2
Elliott, Sammy
9
Rice
2:30.09
2
3
Silencieux, Stherline
9
Jackson State
2:30.64
2
4
Andujar-Perez, Fabiola
10
Rice
2:30.76
2
7
Hylton, Shadae
9
Southern-New Orl
2:35.23
1
1
Walters, Decara
9
Texas Southern
2:35.94
3
5
Sweeney, Julia
12
Loyola-New Orlea
2:36.57
2
2
Pope, Ladavia
11
Southern-Baton R
2:38.90
3
8
Booker, Kassandra
11
Alcorn State
2:39.79
1
3
Naquin, Hannah
9
Nicholls State
2:43.15
3
4
Welch, Sabrina
12
Jackson State
2:43.87
3
6
Larson, Emma
12
Loyola-New Orlea
2:44.03
2
5
Callaway, Rebecca
10
New Orleans
2:45.07
3
6
Thompson, Angelica
11
Houston
2:45.09
3
7
Hayden, DaShonna
9
Jackson State
2:47.16
3
8
Guaff, Terrian
11
Nicholls State
2:47.97
3
9
Lavarn, Becky
10
Texas Wesleyan
2:48.86
3
9
Hall, Patricia
API
NT
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Ebony
9
Houston
5:10.02
1
2
Carruthers, Tessni
12
Nicholls State
5:11.93
1
3
Wardleworth, Eleanor
11
Rice
5:11.97
1
4
Schaich, Allie
12
Rice
5:12.39
1
5
Andreassen, Krista
9
Incarnate Word
5:13.65
1
6
Sierra, Selena
10
Houston
5:14.97
1
7
Kay, Hannah
10
Rice
5:16.15
1
1
Castaneda, Christian
10
Incarnate Word
5:18.04
2
2
Jewell, Emma
12
Incarnate Word
5:31.26
2
8
New, Ashley
9
Houston
5:31.77
1
3
Frost, Lindsey
11
Incarnate Word
5:32.04
2
4
Strubel, Katherine
9
Incarnate Word
5:33.42
2
5
Aguayo, Maria
12
Texas Wesleyan
5:33.79
2
9
Sweeney, Kristin
10
Rice
5:36.49
1
6
Gonzales, Maria
9
Houston
5:39.50
2
7
Garza, Irma
12
Incarnate Word
5:46.47
2
8
Walters, Decara
9
Texas Southern
5:53.58
2
9
Silencieux, Stherline
9
Jackson State
5:58.68
2
10
Hayden, DaShonna
9
Jackson State
6:16.17
2
11
Welch, Sabrina
12
Jackson State
6:38.34
2
12
Eashmond, D'Andrea
11
Jackson State
6:47.38
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
David, Cecilia
10
Texas Wesleyan
10:35.46
1
2
KAUFFMANN, CLEMENTINE
12
Incarnate Word
10:49.77
1
3
Hawkins, Amber
9
Houston
10:52.76
1
4
Mead, Katelyn
9
Incarnate Word
10:53.38
1
5
Brown, Maddie
10
Houston
10:58.43
1
6
Morgedo, Emely
9
Houston
11:06.75
1
7
Hoffman, Kathleen
9
Incarnate Word
11:07.69
1
8
Aguayo, Maria
12
Texas Wesleyan
11:10.37
1
9
Milsark, Haley
11
Loyola-New Orlea
11:15.89
1
10
Williams, Dynasty
9
Alcorn State
11:24.03
1
11
McCray, Brandi
11
Alcorn State
11:39.62
1
12
White, Celeste
10
Southern-Baton R
11:39.93
1
13
Willcox, Callie
11
New Orleans
11:49.28
1
14
Martinez, Emily
10
New Orleans
12:16.85
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mayo, Gabby
Elite Perfor
08.29
nwi
1
2
Fortenberry, Alexia
10
New Orleans
08.41
nwi
1
3
Dixon, Myesha
Unattached
08.70
nwi
1
4
Miller, Charlyn
12
Southeast Louisi
08.95
nwi
1
5
Roy, Kelsey
9
Houston
09.03
nwi
1
6
Thompson, Angelica
11
Houston
09.04
nwi
1
7
Greenidge, Sade Mariah
12
Houston
10.41
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mayo, Gabby
Elite Perfor
08.25
nwi
1
2
Fortenberry, Alexia
10
New Orleans
08.38
nwi
1
1
Greenidge, Sade Mariah
12
Houston
08.64
nwi
2
2
Dixon, Myesha
Unattached
08.64
nwi
2
3
Roy, Kelsey
9
Houston
08.75
nwi
2
3
Perkins, Alicia
12
Houston
08.84
nwi
1
4
Thompson, Angelica
11
Houston
08.99
nwi
1
4
Miller, Charlyn
12
Southeast Louisi
08.99
nwi
2
5
Tillet, Christina
9
Houston
09.38
nwi
1
6
Lucky-Dania, Spring
9
Incarnate Word
09.44
nwi
1
7
Lovette, Keyosha
9
Alcorn State
09.49
nwi
1
5
LaFrance, Lakayla
10
New Orleans
09.51
nwi
2
6
Stokes-Morgan, Calin
9
Texas Southern
09.53
nwi
2
7
Schilsky, Leslie
11
Rice
09.60
nwi
2
8
Wheeler, Ashley
10
Nicholls State
09.73
nwi
1
8
Inoussa, Farydah
10
New Orleans
NT
nwi
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mayo, Gabby
Elite Perfor
08.32
nwi
2
2
Fortenberry, Alexia
10
New Orleans
08.52
nwi
2
1
Greenidge, Sade Mariah
12
Houston
08.62
nwi
1
1
Dixon, Myesha
Unattached
08.63
nwi
3
2
Perkins, Alicia
12
Houston
08.81
nwi
1
2
Roy, Kelsey
9
Houston
08.83
nwi
3
3
Inoussa, Farydah
10
New Orleans
08.96
nwi
3
3
Thompson, Angelica
11
Houston
09.08
nwi
1
4
Tillet, Christina
9
Houston
09.14
nwi
1
3
Miller, Charlyn
12
Southeast Louisi
09.15
nwi
2
4
LaFrance, Lakayla
10
New Orleans
09.18
nwi
3
4
Lucky-Dania, Spring
9
Incarnate Word
09.36
nwi
2
5
Wheeler, Ashley
10
Nicholls State
09.63
nwi
3
5
Schilsky, Leslie
11
Rice
09.68
nwi
1
5
Stokes-Morgan, Calin
9
Texas Southern
09.71
nwi
2
6
Lovette, Keyosha
9
Alcorn State
09.73
nwi
3
6
Pasko, Amanda
9
Rice
09.97
nwi
1
7
Noyola, Zariah
12
Incarnate Word
10.01
nwi
3
6
Reed, Catherine
10
Incarnate Word
10.42
nwi
2
7
Moreau, Cydney
10
Southeast Louisi
NT
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bennett, Robinson,
Hylton, Brooks-G
Southern-New Orl
3:55.84
3
1
Young, Burks,
Greenidg, Hardnett
Houston
4:00.76
2
2
White, Williams,
Butler, Quincy
Southeast Louisi
4:02.33
3
3
Redmond, Williams,
White, Carter
Houston
4:02.69
3
1
Williams, Noyola,
Joyner, Waring
Incarnate Word
4:07.54
1
2
Crawford, Rolle,
Colebroo, Newson
Nicholls State
4:08.73
1
3
Lacy, Bankhead,
Flemming, Pope
Southern-Baton R
4:15.40
1
2
Sutherla, Nwankwo,
Johnson, Obiozor
Rice
4:16.03
2
3
Montgome, Mbonu,
Gardner, Davis
Alcorn State
4:19.46
2
4
Guaff, Marks,
Thomas, Mccullum
Nicholls State
4:24.78
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lopez, Hill,
Segovia, David
Texas Wesleyan
12:54.61
1
2
Strubel, Diaz,
Andreass, Jewell
Incarnate Word
13:10.77
1
3
Johnson, Scull,
Naquin, Carruthe
Nicholls State
13:14.56
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Uke, Claire
12
Rice
16.97m
(55'8)
1
2
Frazier, Jermisha
11
Southeast Louisi
15.75m
(51'8)
1
3
Taylor, Samatha
12
Houston
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
4
Linnear, A'Nease
10
Houston
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
5
Ugwunze, Ijeoma
10
Rice
13.77m
(45'2)
1
6
Radford, Briana
10
Southern-Baton R
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
7
Darville, Amber
12
Southeast Louisi
13.67m
(44'10)
1
8
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
13.44m
(44'1)
1
9
Edwards, Dominique
10
Alcorn State
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
10
Antwi, Myah
10
Incarnate Word
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
11
Spell, Ky'Bria
10
Jackson State
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
12
Mallory, Lenetta
10
Jackson State
11.89m
(39'0)
1
13
Felder, Georgeanna
11
Southern-Baton R
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
14
Dixson, Dreu
10
Rice
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
15
Logsdon, Bailee
9
Houston
10.67m
(35'0)
1
16
Aikerson-Russell, Alessa
10
Alcorn State
10.50m
(34'5.25)
1
17
Hooker, Jordan
11
Southern-Baton R
10.44m
(34'3)
1
18
Phelps, Ashanti
9
Texas Southern
10.36m
(33'11.75)
1
19
Reed, Catherine
10
Incarnate Word
9.97m
(32'8.5)
1
20
Epes, Brionna
11
Jackson State
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
21
Estrada, Gabrielle
10
Incarnate Word
9.50m
(31'2)
1
22
Eugene, Ciera
9
Nicholls State
9.33m
(30'7.25)
1
23
Lucky-Dania, Spring
9
Incarnate Word
8.89m
(29'2)
1
24
Thomas, Kyesha
10
Nicholls State
8.36m
(27'5)
1
25
LaFrance, Lakayla
10
New Orleans
8.07m
(26'5.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frazier, Jermisha
11
Southeast Louisi
18.95m
(62'2)
1
2
Price, Justine
12
Houston
18.30m
(60'0.25)
1
3
Felder, Georgeanna
11
Southern-Baton R
17.74m
(58'2.25)
1
4
Linnear, A'Nease
10
Houston
17.26m
(56'7.5)
1
5
Taylor, Samatha
12
Houston
17.25m
(56'7)
1
6
Russ, Jamira
9
Southern-Baton R
15.95m
(52'3.75)
1
7
Darville, Amber
12
Southeast Louisi
15.93m
(52'3)
1
8
Antwi, Myah
10
Incarnate Word
15.28m
(50'1.5)
1
9
Spell, Ky'Bria
10
Jackson State
15.14m
(49'8)
1
10
Edwards, Dominique
10
Alcorn State
15.04m
(49'4)
1
11
Dixson, Dreu
10
Rice
14.98m
(49'1.75)
1
12
Crews, Kierra
11
Southeast Louisi
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
13
Leblanc, Carla
11
Southern-Baton R
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
14
Hooker, Jordan
11
Southern-Baton R
14.14m
(46'4.5)
1
15
Ugwunze, Ijeoma
10
Rice
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
16
Aikerson-Russell, Alessa
10
Alcorn State
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
17
Estrada, Gabrielle
10
Incarnate Word
12.70m
(41'8)
1
18
Epes, Brionna
11
Jackson State
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCoy, Rachel
Unattached
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
2
Waring, Jasmine
11
Incarnate Word
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
3
Redmond, Maureen
11
Houston
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
4
Sheppard, Diayja
9
Houston
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
5
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
6
Adeola, Fadeke
10
New Orleans
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
7
Scott, Raeven
10
Southeast Louisi
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
8
Kaufman, Ikea
12
Southeast Louisi
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
9
Thompson, Angelica
11
Houston
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
10
Joyner, Ashley
9
Incarnate Word
NH
(--)
1
11
Naquin, Hannah
9
Nicholls State
NH
(--)
1
12
Schmolke, Mattie
9
Nicholls State
NH
(--)
1
13
Thomas, Kyesha
10
Nicholls State
NH
(--)
1
14
McCoy, Jasmine
11
Jackson State
NH
(--)
1
15
Brewster, Aniecia
10
Jackson State
NH
(--)
1
16
Reed, Catherine
10
Incarnate Word
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jimoh/NIKE, Funmi
12
Rice
6.58m
(21'7)
nwi
1
2
Inoussa, Farydah
10
New Orleans
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Glover, Margaret
12
Unattached
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
4
Brisco, Dominique
12
Houston
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Shepard, Ashley
11
Southern-Baton R
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Shala
12
Alcorn State
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Fantroy, Quatasia
10
Jackson State
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
8
Lawrence, Paige
9
Houston
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Kinney, Brittany
11
Houston
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
10
Bean, Tashania
12
Unattached
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
11
Hill, Ongelic
10
Texas Wesleyan
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
12
David, Tatiana
11
Alcorn State
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
13
Crawford, Courtney
9
Nicholls State
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
14
Alexander, Sarea
9
Incarnate Word
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
15
Okwara, Francesa
Unattached
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
16
Nelson, Stephanie
12
Incarnate Word
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
17
Moore, Ebony
12
Incarnate Word
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
18
Robertson, Jeida
10
Jackson State
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
19
Jones, Latrisha
11
Alcorn State
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
20
LeMalle, Destini
10
Nicholls State
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
21
Wheeler, Ashley
10
Nicholls State
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
22
Eweni, Amalachi
11
Nicholls State
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
23
Clement, Keira
10
Jackson State
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
24
Foy, Breanna
9
Alcorn State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Obiozor, Cybil
10
Rice
12.13m
(39'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Burks, Tonyecia
9
Houston
12.12m
(39'9)
nwi
1
3
Knowles, Shaniqua
11
Southeast Louisi
11.94m
(39'2)
nwi
1
4
Ding, Daisy
10
Rice
11.83m
(38'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Alexander, Sarea
9
Incarnate Word
11.51m
(37'9)
nwi
1
6
David, Tatiana
11
Alcorn State
11.47m
(37'7.5)
nwi
1
7
LeMalle, Destini
10
Nicholls State
11.40m
(37'4.75)
nwi
1
10
Cephers, Tiana
9
Southern-Baton R
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Shepard, Ashley
11
Southern-Baton R
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Larry, Fanequa
12
Alcorn State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
McKinney, Taylor
12
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
nwi
1
14
Clement, Keira
10
Jackson State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
15
Robertson, Jeida
10
Jackson State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
16
Eweni, Amalachi
11
Nicholls State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Wheeler, Ashley
10
Nicholls State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Derosier, Bernadette
12
Southeast Louisi
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blair, Jennifer
11
Houston
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
2
Daigle, Bailey
9
New Orleans
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
3
Montgomery, Sam
10
Houston
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
4
Pena, Melissa
10
Texas Southern
2.90m
(9'6)
1
5
Valmyre, Kimberly
10
Jackson State
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#carl-lewis
#leonard-hilton-memorial
#leonard-hilton
#houston
More news
2015 Results - McNeese State Outdoor Cowboy Relays
0 shares:
Carl Lewis Indoor Open / Leonard Hilton Memorial
,
Alcorn State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alcorn State, Mississippi
,
API
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Loyola University New Orleans Track and Field and Cross Country - New Orleans, Louisiana
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
9
2014
2
2013
5
2012
1
5
2011
2
4
2010
1
2009
4
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#carl-lewis
#leonard-hilton-memorial
#leonard-hilton
#houston
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!